11628399 Canada Inc.

Address:
2067 Rue Crescent, # 215, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1

11628399 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11628399) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11628399
Business Number 771483070
Corporation Name 11628399 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2067 Rue Crescent
# 215
Montréal
QC H3G 2C1
Incorporation Date 2019-09-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maurice M Moyal 2067 Rue Crescent, 215, Montréal QC H3G 2C1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11628399 Canada Inc. 2019-09-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2067 Rue Crescent
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3G 2C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8794316 Canada Inc. 2135 Rue Crescent, Montreal, QC H3G 2C1 2014-02-19
8492913 Canada Inc. 2195 Crescent Street, Montreal, QC H3G 2C1 2013-04-11
Victoria & Sherbrooke Holdings Inc. 2155 Rue Crescent, Suite 300, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2013-01-08
8154473 Canada Inc. Bureau 500, 2121, Rue Crescent, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2012-12-06
Btq J81 Clothing Inc. 2115, Crescent Street, Montreal, QC H3G 2C1 2010-03-01
4550277 Canada Inc. 2125 Rue Crescent, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2010-02-23
Onpone Inc. 2155 Crescent Street, Suite 200, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2008-06-11
4431367 Canada Inc. 2075 Crescent Ave, Montreal, QC H3G 2C1 2007-06-20
4313437 Canada Inc. 2155, Rue Crescent, Bureau 300, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2007-04-20
Annette Lefebvre Lexico Inc. 2185, Rue Crescent, 2e étage, Montréal, QC H3G 2C1 2004-06-28
Find all corporations in postal code H3G 2C1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maurice M Moyal 2067 Rue Crescent, 215, Montréal QC H3G 2C1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8108587 Canada Inc. Maurice M Moyal 3312 Dornie rd, Alexandria ON K0C 1A0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3G 2C1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11628399 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.