142024 CANADA INC.

Address:
8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7

142024 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 1163841) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1163841
Business Number 871879482
Corporation Name 142024 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 8600 Est, Jarry
Anjou
QC H1J 1X7
Incorporation Date 1981-06-26
Dissolution Date 1988-04-11
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DESJARLAIS, LEO 6515 LE BRETON, MONTREAL QC H1M 1L4, Canada
MARC-AURELE, SYLVAIN 1545 CROISSANT, SALZBOURG, BROSSARD QC J4V 3H4, Canada
MARC-AURELE, DANIEL 1451 DE ROBERVAL, LAVAL QC H7S 1B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
142024 CANADA INC. 1985-05-01 current
INSTALOGAZ INC. 1982-04-07 1985-05-01
LES INSTALLATIONS DE GAZ METRO INC. 1981-06-26 1982-04-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
1988-04-11 Dissolution
1981-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1987 1986-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1986 1986-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1985 1986-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8600 EST, JARRY
City ANJOU
Province QC
Postal Code H1J 1X7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
121757 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1977-06-28
Drainamar Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1980-12-19
125236 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1983-07-15
151532 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1986-08-22
151531 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1986-08-22
Inspectronic Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1989-08-01
134087 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1984-08-07
Gestion Marc-aurèle Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1987-12-06
Les Immeubles Marc-aurèle Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1987-12-16
Location Marc-aurèle Inc. 8600 Est, Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1987-12-16
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
174137 Canada Inc. 8600 Jarry Est, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1990-06-28
168958 Canada Inc. 8600 Est Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1989-08-01
168428 Canada Inc. 8600 Est, Rue Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1989-07-18
92221 Canada Limited 8500 Jarry Est, MontrÉal, QC H1J 1X7 1979-05-24
Drainamar Inc. 8600 Rue Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7
Gestion Marc-aurele Inc. 8600 Rue Jarry Est, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7
168429 Canada Inc. 8600 Jarry Est, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1989-07-18
168959 Canada Inc. 8600 Est Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1989-08-01
3079449 Canada Inc. 8600 Jarry Est, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1994-10-21
3188051 Canada Inc. 8600 Rue Jarry, Anjou, QC H1J 1X7 1995-09-29
Find all corporations in postal code H1J1X7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DESJARLAIS, LEO 6515 LE BRETON, MONTREAL QC H1M 1L4, Canada
MARC-AURELE, SYLVAIN 1545 CROISSANT, SALZBOURG, BROSSARD QC J4V 3H4, Canada
MARC-AURELE, DANIEL 1451 DE ROBERVAL, LAVAL QC H7S 1B4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
134087 CANADA INC. DESJARLAIS, LEO 6515 LE BRETON, MONTREAL QC H1M 1L4, Canada
134087 CANADA INC. MARC-AURELE, SYLVAIN 1545 CROISSANT SALZBOURG, BROSSARD QC J4X 1V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ANJOU
Post Code H1J1X7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 142024 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.