AGENCE MANUFACTURIERE GUY NORMANDIN INC.

Address:
5105 Rue Jolibois, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0

AGENCE MANUFACTURIERE GUY NORMANDIN INC. (Corporation# 1167375) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 2, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1167375
Business Number 100078765
Corporation Name AGENCE MANUFACTURIERE GUY NORMANDIN INC.
Registered Office Address 5105 Rue Jolibois
Ste-rosalie
QC J0H 1X0
Incorporation Date 1981-07-02
Dissolution Date 2003-03-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PIERRE NORMANDIN 5105 RUE JOLIBOIS, STE-ROSALIE QC J0H 1X0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGENCE MANUFACTURIERE GUY NORMANDIN INC. 1981-07-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-04-28 Revival / Reconstitution
2003-03-03 Dissolution Section: 212
1981-07-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-29 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public

Office Location

Address 5105 RUE JOLIBOIS
City STE-ROSALIE
Province QC
Postal Code J0H 1X0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Automated Rust Proof of Quebec (1997) Inc. 2005 Rue Du Centre, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1997-05-15
Les Vetements De Sport Andreco Sportwear Inc. 3340 Vertefeuille, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1996-09-19
Les Entreprises De Transport Jean Belisle & Fils Inc. 3035 De L'eglise, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1995-09-05
Camemat Inc. 59 3e Rang, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1995-07-14
3029786 Canada Inc. 674 Rang 1, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1994-05-04
Services Jean Racine Inc. 634 3e Rang, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1993-07-27
Gilles Bonnet Import-export Ltee 4430 Jolibois, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1992-09-01
Gestion MarÉe Inc. 3985 Bergeron, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1992-03-24
Gestion M.l. Gadbois Inc. 2880 Rue Vertefeuille, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1991-12-19
175116 Canada Inc. 2585 Rue Bernard, Ste-rosalie, QC J0H 1X0 1990-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code J0H1X0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PIERRE NORMANDIN 5105 RUE JOLIBOIS, STE-ROSALIE QC J0H 1X0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3755657 CANADA INC. PIERRE NORMANDIN 150 CHEMIN DE LA POINTE-SUD, APP. 402, VERDUN QC H3E 0A7, Canada
3432955 CANADA INC. Pierre Normandin 1860 rue Du Bocage, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville QC J3V 4M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City STE-ROSALIE
Post Code J0H1X0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence Manufacturiere Waz Inc. 7245 Alexandra, Suite 308, Montreal, QC H2R 2Z1 2000-08-15
L'agence Manufacturière Sqm Inc. 545 Des Azalees, St-eustache, QC J7P 5V1 1987-04-23
Agence Manufacturiere Multipro Ltee 6345 Rue Sherbrooke Est, Montreal, QC 1980-06-25
Agence Manufacturiere R.e.p. Inc. 726 Blvd Montenach, Mont St-hilaire, QC J3H 4H9 1980-07-31
Agence Manufacturiere G & F Ltee 3985 Bou. Monaco, Duberger, QC G1P 3J6 1978-12-11
Agence Manufacturiere Aqua-structure Inc. 6221 Marivaux, St-leonard, QC H1P 3H6 1984-04-25
Agence De Courtage Normandin, Proulx, Gosselin Et Associes Inc. 5ieme Avenue, Suite 1264, Shawinigan-sud, QC G9P 1L8 1983-04-21
Relen Manufacturing Agent Inc. 33 Garden Cres, Paris, ON N3L 3V6 1995-12-29
Agence Manufacturiere Sanicop Ltee 6045 Rue Albani, Montreal, QC H1M 3C4 1973-07-04
Chambre De Commerce Du Secteur De Normandin Normandin, QC 1950-12-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on AGENCE MANUFACTURIERE GUY NORMANDIN INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.