11695240 Canada Inc.

Address:
8 Merganser Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7

11695240 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11695240) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 22, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11695240
Business Number 765474473
Corporation Name 11695240 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 8 Merganser Street
Ottawa
ON K1K 4T7
Incorporation Date 2019-10-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Fadi Hamwi 19 Gannet Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T8, Canada
Habib Chahrour 8 Merganser Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11695240 Canada Inc. 2019-10-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8 Merganser Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 4T7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10525430 Canada Inc. 8 Merganser Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2017-12-05

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kalp Ayurveda Inc. 21 Gannet St., Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2019-08-06
10135054 Canada Inc. 6 Merganser Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2017-03-08
7046481 Canada Incorporated 2 Merganser Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2008-09-17
Sheer Skin and Laser Clinic Inc. 21 Gannet Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2008-06-05
8192855 Canada Corporation 2, Merganser Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 4T7 2012-05-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
Mcnian Management Ltd. 17 Kilbarry Cr, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2011-10-24
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
8779856 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2014-02-04
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Fadi Hamwi 19 Gannet Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T8, Canada
Habib Chahrour 8 Merganser Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10525430 CANADA INC. Habib Chahrour 8 Merganser Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T7, Canada
FUTURETIRE.CA INC. HABIB CHAHROUR 8 Merganser Street, Ottawa ON K1K 4T7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 4T7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11695240 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches