Hangar Ten Inc.

Address:
1213 Grace Street, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 3C6

Hangar Ten Inc. (Corporation# 11695843) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 22, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11695843
Business Number 765428271
Corporation Name Hangar Ten Inc.
Registered Office Address 1213 Grace Street
Moose Jaw
SK S6H 3C6
Incorporation Date 2019-10-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kirby Patrosh 1213 Grace Street, Moose Jaw SK S6H 3C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Hangar Ten Inc. 2020-05-27 current
11695843 CANADA INC. 2019-10-22 2020-05-27

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-27 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-10-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1213 Grace Street
City Moose Jaw
Province SK
Postal Code S6H 3C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tora Moose Jaw (408) Limited 71 Manitoba Street East, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0A1 2020-04-01
Global One Distribution Corporation 4-275 Fairford Street East, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0E1 2007-09-28
Triple Threat Apparel Inc. 360 Ominica St E, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0G8
1st Choice Home Inspections Inc. 826 Ominica St E, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0H8 2007-03-08
11213326 Canada Inc. 105 Hall Street East, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0T7 2019-01-23
Optasia Construction Inc. 105 Hall St E, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0T7 2012-11-09
Jetes Inc. 105 Hall St E, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0T7 2013-02-26
Strong With Nature Inc. 105 Hall Street East, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0T7 2020-03-28
Moose Jaw & District Chamber of Commerce 88 Saskatchewan St. E., Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0V4 1889-01-17
Serent Holdings Inc. 111, Moose Jaw, SK S6H 0V9 2012-09-04
Find all corporations in postal code S6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kirby Patrosh 1213 Grace Street, Moose Jaw SK S6H 3C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Moose Jaw
Post Code S6H 3C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hangar Entertainment Inc. 116 Gillard Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 4N6 2014-03-07
Zip Air Inc. 8050 - 22nd Street Ne, Hangar 101, Calgary, AB T2E 7H6 2000-07-04
Atlantic Turbines Inc. Hangar 1 P.o. Box 5188, St-john's, NL A1C 5V5 1990-07-05
Services A L'aviation Hangar Q-60 Inc. 25 7e Rue, C.p. 1572, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1986-10-31
Hangar Des Cinq Inc. 287, Av. De Quen, Sept-Îles, QC G4R 2P5 2011-04-20
Vanguard Air Care Inc. 80 Hangar Line Rd, Winnipeg, MB R3J 3Y7 2016-09-29
The Maple Hangar Inc. 5564 Carrison Dr, Ottawa, ON K4M 1K7 2013-08-08
4257189 Canada Inc. 3415, Rue De L'aÉroport, Hangar 14, Mascouche, QC J7K 3C1 2004-08-19
Richcopter Inc. 4789 Boulevard Allard, Hangar #10, Drummondville, QC J2A 2R8 2013-02-11
Cyr Aviation & Marine Inc. 3415 Rue De L'aéroport, Hangar No. 11, Mascouche, QC J7K 3C1 2011-05-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Hangar Ten Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.