SUNSET CONVERTING CORP.

Address:
1395 Rue Marie-victorin, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7

SUNSET CONVERTING CORP. (Corporation# 11704834) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11704834
Business Number 764465670
Corporation Name SUNSET CONVERTING CORP.
Registered Office Address 1395 Rue Marie-victorin
Saint-bruno-de-montarville
QC J3V 6B7
Incorporation Date 2019-10-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Benoit Laferrière 10A rue de Chambly, Chambly QC J3L 2B9, Canada
Mathieu Laferrière 1875 rue de la Duchesse, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville QC J3V 3M1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SUNSET CONVERTING CORP. 2019-10-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1395 rue Marie-Victorin
City Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Province QC
Postal Code J3V 6B7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nuvola Centrale De Sécurité Corp. 1395 Rue Marie-victorin, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2015-04-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Annette Pouliot Inc. 1505, Rue Marie-victorin, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2020-06-05
Gestion Johanne Brochu Inc. 4021, Rue Des Bolets, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2020-06-02
Les Revêtements De Sol Gerflor Canada Inc. 1305, Rue Marie-victorin, Suite 200, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2014-12-05
6902057 Canada Inc. 1305,boul, Marie-victorin, Bureau 300, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2008-01-09
6838898 Canada Inc. 1305, Boul. Marie-victorin, Bureau 300, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 6B7 2007-09-12
Skipresse Monde Inc. 1395 Marie-victorin, St-bruno, QC J3V 6B7 2006-04-06
Distributions St-bruno Inc. 1530 Marie-victorin, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 6B7 2001-03-09
Msi Maxwell & Stefan International Inc. 1305 Marie-victorin, St-bruno, QC J3V 6B7 1999-05-06
3614859 Canada Inc. 1305 Marie Victorin, St-bruno, QC J3V 6B7 1999-05-04
Harmonia-gestion ImmobiliÈre Inc. 1299 Marie-victorin, St-bruno, QC J3V 6B7 1986-08-20
Find all corporations in postal code J3V 6B7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Benoit Laferrière 10A rue de Chambly, Chambly QC J3L 2B9, Canada
Mathieu Laferrière 1875 rue de la Duchesse, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville QC J3V 3M1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Post Code J3V 6B7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Papersource Converting Mill Corp. 1020 Montreal Road, Cornwall, ON K6H 1E2 2000-05-26
Corporation Conversion All-tape 2642 Diab, St-laurent, QC H4S 1E8 1979-11-19
New Sunset Disco Inc. 1100 Cypress, Montreal, QC 1980-08-14
Cuir Sunset Inc. 3722 Chemin Cote Vertu, St-laurent, QC H4R 1P8 1987-09-29
9953884 Canada Corp. 102 Sunset Way, Thorold, ON L2V 0C8 2016-10-21
8875243 Canada Corp. 112 Sunset Dr, Carleton Place, ON K7C 4R5 2014-05-02
Ayra Corp. 193 Sunset Beach Road, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 3H3 2017-01-22
Mclellan Resource Management Corp. 9145 Sunset Place, Prince George, BC V2K 5A1 2008-11-01
Sunset Island Capital Corp. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 800, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H1 1991-07-30
Les Productions Sunset Inc. 380 St-jean Baptiste Street, Montreal, QC H2Y 2Z5 1976-08-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on SUNSET CONVERTING CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.