Altered Teapot Corporation

Address:
161 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 4N4

Altered Teapot Corporation (Corporation# 11744372) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11744372
Business Number 757895479
Corporation Name Altered Teapot Corporation
Registered Office Address 161 Newman Avenue
Richmond Hill
ON L4E 4N4
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Wei Sun 161 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill ON L4E 4N4, Canada
Piotr Jozef Bugaj 3000 Yonge Street, #1214, Toronto ON M4N 2K5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Altered Teapot Corporation 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 161 Newman Avenue
City Richmond Hill
Province ON
Postal Code L4E 4N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Milky Lane Canada Inc. 167 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 4N4 2012-03-01
Edge Plus Consulting Inc. 17 Pagoda Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 4N4 2009-10-31
Photobook Canada Inc. 169 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 4N4 2006-11-09
Feast On It! Inc. 169 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 4N4 2011-06-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
How Choice Inc. 15 Carnoustie Cres., Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A1 2007-04-17
Cog Components Corp. 11 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A1 2007-02-01
Sensaworx Inc. 11 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A1 2011-03-01
Virgo Table Tennis Ltd. 54 Carnoustie Crse, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2019-12-16
11266527 Canada Inc. 39 Carnoustie Cres, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2019-02-22
Maple Panda 54 Carnoustie Cres, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2018-03-16
Covanco Real Estate Ltd. 54 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2014-07-28
Ackerman Education Inc. 31 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2013-09-12
Adventure Judaism Classroom Solutions, Inc. 35 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2012-07-01
7994567 Canada Inc. 59 Carnoustie Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0A2 2011-10-09
Find all corporations in postal code L4E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Wei Sun 161 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill ON L4E 4N4, Canada
Piotr Jozef Bugaj 3000 Yonge Street, #1214, Toronto ON M4N 2K5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Piotrekoper Corporation Piotr Jozef Bugaj 15 Thorncliffe Park Drive #307, Toronto ON M4H 1H6, Canada
8397350 Canada Inc. WEI SUN 33 Kenneth Ave, North York ON M2N 6W9, Canada
Sunarrive Electric Inc. WEI SUN 40 Ellingwood Crt, Markham ON L3R 8B1, Canada
IBSENSE TECHNOLOGY LTD. WEI SUN 238 IVY JAY CRES, UNIT 2, AURORA ON L4G 0E7, Canada
BIO-GREEN PRODUCTS INC. WEI SUN 253 SHUHAN ROAD, CHENGDU, SICHUAN 610031, China
Canada Marksman Association Wei Sun 845 Hollander Rd, Newmarket ON L3Y 8H4, Canada
WONG WONG WONG INTERNATIONAL INC. WEI SUN 2-1723 FINCH AVE,W, NORTH YORK ON M3J 3T8, Canada
SUNMI JUICE INC. WEI SUN 922-500 DORIS AVE., NORTH YORK ON M2N 0C1, Canada
AHDYSSEY MEDIA INC. WEI SUN 2323-500 DORIS AVE, NORTH YORK ON M2N 0C1, Canada
ACM VENTILATION CANADA INC. WEI SUN 845 Hollander Rd, Newmarket ON L3Y 8H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Richmond Hill
Post Code L4E 4N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Altered Spaces-altered Lives Inc. 212 Willow Creek Circle, Ottawa, ON K2G 7B1 2009-06-01
Altered Carbon Productions Qbc Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 2700, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2018-09-05
Teapot Inc. 352 Douglas Ave, Oakville, ON L6J 3S6 2006-12-11
Teapot Cuisine Inc. 38 Devonshire Ave., Markham, ON L3S 3P2 2009-06-01
Altered Equity Inc. 95049 Pth #7, Teulon, MB R0C 3B0 2012-11-05
Killer Teapot Games Ltd. Unit 149 - 4222 Dixie Rd., Mississauga, ON L4W 1M6 2015-08-20
Teapot Productions Incorporated Rr 2 High Falls Road, Lot 2 Conc. 7, Muskoka, ON P0B 1C0 1985-02-06
Altered Wave Energy Solutions Inc. 104 Sommerset, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9G 2G7 2019-02-27
Altered Carbon Productions I Inc. 555 Brooksbank Avenue, Building 6, North Vancouver, BC V7J 3S5 2016-02-08
Altered Perspectives Consulting Incorporated 4390 Grange Street, 2203, Burnaby, BC V5H 1P6 2018-06-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Altered Teapot Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.