God's Chamber Church Canada

Address:
1284 Liard Drive, Prince George, BC V2M 3Z4

God's Chamber Church Canada (Corporation# 11779460) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11779460
Business Number 757581335
Corporation Name God's Chamber Church Canada
Registered Office Address 1284 Liard Drive
Prince George
BC V2M 3Z4
Incorporation Date 2019-12-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ADEWALE JAMES ADESONA 1284 Liard Drive, Prince George BC V2M 3Z4, Canada
ADETUNJI OLASUNKANMI 57 15 Street North, Brandon MB R7A 2T8, Canada
OLANIKE IDOWU OLOMOLA 82 Lorenzo Circle, Brampton ON L6R 3N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
God's Chamber Church Canada 2019-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1284 Liard Drive
City Prince George
Province BC
Postal Code V2M 3Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Traphouse Skateboards Inc. 4133 1st Avenue, Suite 101, Prince George, BC V2M 1C4 2012-07-27
9520848 Canada Inc. 2090 7th Ave, Prince George, BC V2M 1M2 2015-11-23
Solutopia, Inc. 2154 8th Avenue, Prince George, BC V2M 1M6 2008-07-29
Appoak Technologies Inc. 312 3030 10th Avenue, Prince George, BC V2M 1P3 2015-08-11
11129520 Canada Ltd. 3169 15th Avenue, Prince George, BC V2M 1T6 2018-12-04
8100535 Canada Inc. 2290 Ross Cres., Prince George, BC V2M 1Y9 2012-02-07
Synergy Healthcare Solutions Inc. 1010 Burden, Prince George, BC V2M 2J2 2010-11-16
Ruff Times End Meow Rescue Society 631 Gillett Street, Prince George, BC V2M 2T8 2014-05-21
Emma Construction Inc. 1909 Harper Drive, Prince George, BC V2M 2Z3 2013-05-09
8268584 Canada Limited 337 Boyd Street, Prince George, BC V2M 3A1 2012-08-07
Find all corporations in postal code V2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ADEWALE JAMES ADESONA 1284 Liard Drive, Prince George BC V2M 3Z4, Canada
ADETUNJI OLASUNKANMI 57 15 Street North, Brandon MB R7A 2T8, Canada
OLANIKE IDOWU OLOMOLA 82 Lorenzo Circle, Brampton ON L6R 3N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Prince George
Post Code V2M 3Z4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Amherst and Area Chamber of Commerce 32 Church St., Amherst, NS B4H 3A8 1994-02-04
The Parry Sound Area Chamber of Commerce 70 Church, Parry Sound, ON P2A 1Y9 1897-06-14
The Pension Office Corporation of The Anglican Church of Canada 625 Church Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M4Y 2G1 2004-11-01
Beatty and Church Company Limited. 103 Church Street, Suite 209, Toronto, ON M5C 2G3 1979-10-01
Martin Luther Evangelical Church, Inc. 53 Church Street, Kitchener, ON N2G 2S1 1996-05-27
Friendship Community Christian Reformed Church 177 Church St., Weston, ON M9N 1N6 2001-07-10
T.h.e. Community Church of Canada Inc. 100-1600 Ness Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3J 3W7
St. Naum of Ohrid Macedonian Orthdox Church, Hamilton 1150 Stone Church Road East, Hamilton, ON L8W 2C7
555 Church St Inc. 555 Church St, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M4Y 2E2 2002-11-21
Lyft On Church Inc. 620 Church St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2G2 2016-06-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on God's Chamber Church Canada by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.