Scholfield Acres Limited

Address:
1695 Nelson Road, Keene, ON K0L 2G0

Scholfield Acres Limited (Corporation# 11780565) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11780565
Business Number 757403134
Corporation Name Scholfield Acres Limited
Registered Office Address 1695 Nelson Road
Keene
ON K0L 2G0
Incorporation Date 2019-12-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Greg Scholfield 1695 Nelson, Keene ON K0L 2G0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Scholfield Acres Limited 2019-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1695 Nelson Road
City Keene
Province ON
Postal Code K0L 2G0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Global Telecom Ltd. 2813 County Road 2, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2019-09-13
3c Organicorp Ltd. 2813, County Rd. 2, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2019-07-09
Independent Laboratory Supplies Americas Ltd. 733 Bolin Road, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2017-02-27
9755004 Canada Inc. 1252 Heritage Line, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2016-05-16
9640029 Canada Limited 1385 Settlers Line, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2016-04-01
8176787 Canada Inc. 168 Paudash Street, Hiawatha First Nation R.r. #2, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2012-04-25
L. Robinson Placement Services Inc. 238 Thompson Road, Rr#2, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2011-10-12
Dnaagdawenmag Binnoojiiyag Child and Family Services 123 Paudash Street, Rr#2, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2011-06-17
The Bear Paw Group Inc. 114 Paudash St, Hiawatha First Nation, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2008-07-06
Holy Family Academy (peterborough) Inc. 1137 Heritage Lane, P.o. Box 44, Keene, ON K0L 2G0 2007-09-07
Find all corporations in postal code K0L 2G0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Greg Scholfield 1695 Nelson, Keene ON K0L 2G0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Keene
Post Code K0L 2G0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Acres & AssociÉs Services Environnementaux LimitÉe 21 Four Seasons Pl, Suite 525, Etobicoke, ON M9B 6J8 1995-12-28
Water and Air Robotic Solutions Limited 7591 Scholfield Road, 17, Niagara Falls, ON L2J 4E5 2018-09-10
Acres Limitee, Services D'experts-conseils 480 University Ave., 13th Floor, Toronto, ON M5G 1V2 1926-05-31
Acres International Limited 1235 North Service Road West, Oakville, ON L6M 2W2
Acres International Limitee 4342 Queen Street, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6W1
Acres Davy Limitee 480 University Avenue, Suite 1300, Toronto, ON M5G 1V2 1975-02-06
Sunny Acres Management Inc. 4 Sunny Acres, Baie Durfe, QC H9X 3B6 2013-02-21
Acres Incorporee 480 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5G 1V2
Open Acres 400 Rue De Rigaud, Apt. 601, Montreal, QC H2L 4S9 1975-09-02
Acres Incorporee 480 University Ave., Toronto, ON M5G 1V2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Scholfield Acres Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.