11780972 Canada Inc.

Address:
16 Pecan Dr, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8

11780972 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11780972) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11780972
Business Number 757414537
Corporation Name 11780972 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 16 Pecan Dr
Brampton
ON L6P 2J8
Incorporation Date 2019-12-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kamini Sakhuja 16 Pecan Dr, Brampton ON L6P 2J8, Canada
Anand Sakhuja 16 Pecan Dr, Brampton ON L6P 2J8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11780972 Canada Inc. 2019-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 16 Pecan Dr
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 2J8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11781090 Canada Inc. 16 Pecan Dr, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2019-12-09

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11761862 Canada Inc. 32 Ranger Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2019-11-27
10466441 Canada Inc. 26 Ranger Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2017-10-25
Open Road Leasing Inc. 13 Ranger Cres, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2015-02-04
8211124 Canada Inc. 12 Pecan Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2012-06-06
8210276 Canada Inc. 13 Paper Brich Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2012-06-05
4044665 Canada Inc. 9 Ranger Cres., Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2002-04-11
Sandhir Logistics Inc. 32 Ranger Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 2J8 2020-04-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
The Learning Firm Inc. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2013-07-18
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
10670901 Canada Inc. #15 -10 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2018-03-08
9053247 Canada Inc. 11038 Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2014-10-16
Vlari Business Ventures Ltd. 11038 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2013-02-08
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kamini Sakhuja 16 Pecan Dr, Brampton ON L6P 2J8, Canada
Anand Sakhuja 16 Pecan Dr, Brampton ON L6P 2J8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Bestway Logistics Inc. Anand Sakhuja 107-1666 rue Thierry, LaSalle QC H8N 2K4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6P 2J8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11780972 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.