Peculiar Nation
Nation Particulière

Address:
8626 Rue Basswood # 3, Montréal, QC H8Y 1S7

Peculiar Nation (Corporation# 11781995) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11781995
Business Number 757770474
Corporation Name Peculiar Nation
Nation Particulière
Registered Office Address 8626 Rue Basswood # 3
Montréal
QC H8Y 1S7
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sophia Ibidigbo 8626 Rue Basswood #133, Montréal QC H8Y 1S7, Canada
Wesley Onukem 80 Rue Pasteur, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot QC J7V 9A1, Canada
Foluke Olowe 8626 Rue Basswood # 3, Montréal QC H8Y 1S7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Nation Particulière 2019-12-10 current
Peculiar Nation 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8626 Rue Basswood # 3
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H8Y 1S7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Delightful Botanicals Incorporated 4-8614 Basswood, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 1S7 2019-05-30
Sitti Soogaadh Fondation 8640 Basswood, Numero 3, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 1S7 2014-03-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11854402 Canada Inc. 9245, Thimens, Montréal, QC H8Y 0A1 2020-01-20
10358231 Canada Inc. 9245 Thimens Street, Montréal, QC H8Y 0A1 2017-08-09
Investissements Adevko Inc. 9235 Rue Thimens, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 0A1 2015-10-15
8909261 Canada Inc. 9283 Rue Thimens, Montréal, QC H8Y 0A1 2014-06-04
8241775 Canada Inc. 9279 Thimens, Montréal, QC H8Y 0A1 2012-08-22
Inox Sante Canada Corp. 9237 Thimens, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 0A1 2011-10-19
DaniÈle Henkel Communications Inc. 9283, Rue Thimens, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 0A1 2010-11-09
6763936 Canada Inc. 9245 Rue Thimens, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 0A1 2007-05-01
Geslect Inc. 9279 Rue Thimens, Montreal, QC H8Y 0A1
8311315 Canada Inc. 9237 Thimens, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 0A1 2012-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code H8Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sophia Ibidigbo 8626 Rue Basswood #133, Montréal QC H8Y 1S7, Canada
Wesley Onukem 80 Rue Pasteur, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot QC J7V 9A1, Canada
Foluke Olowe 8626 Rue Basswood # 3, Montréal QC H8Y 1S7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
THE REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD - RESTORATION HOUSE - MONTREAL Sophia Ibidigbo 133-8626 Basswood Street, Pierrefonds QC H8Y 1S7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H8Y 1S7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Société Sauvons La Nation 1620 Concession Rd 7, St-bernardin, ON K0B 1N0 2016-09-21
Divertissement One Nation Inc. 6497 Guillaume-couture, Montreal, QC H1M 1C8 1997-09-22
Ordinateurs Premiere Nation Inc. 3166, Rue Delaunay, Laval, QC H7L 5E1 1998-05-12
F.n.f.a. First Nation Foreign Aid Ltd. Highway 17 West, Mississauga Nation, Blind River, ON P0R 1B0 2001-09-10
Forage G4 Nation LtÉe 1275 Jules-brisebois, Val-d'or, QC J9P 6X3 2013-01-22
Nation Métisse Du Soleil Levant 547 Ch Bras St Nicolas, Montmagny, QC G5V 3R9 2017-11-13
MÉtis Nation of Turtle Island 26 York Road, Rr4, Niagara-on-the-lake, ON L0S 1J0 2017-09-18
Wolastoqey Nation In New Brunswick 150 Cliffe Street, 2nd Floor, Kchikhusis Commercial Centre, St. Mary's First Nation, NB E3A 0A1 2017-04-21
Nation To Nation Connector Inc. 147 Gabriel Sylliboy Road, Whycocomagh, NS B0E 3M0 2017-10-02
Centres Chretiens De La Nouvelle Nation (ccnn) 368 Slater Street, Suite 201, Ottawa, ON K1R 5B8 2016-06-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Peculiar Nation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.