HEART'S CONTENT CONSIGNMENT INC.

Address:
3001 Lemay Circle, Rockland, ON K4K 1A5

HEART'S CONTENT CONSIGNMENT INC. (Corporation# 11782045) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782045
Business Number 757235536
Corporation Name HEART'S CONTENT CONSIGNMENT INC.
Registered Office Address 3001 Lemay Circle
Rockland
ON K4K 1A5
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jillian Wright 3001 Lemay Circle, Rockland ON K4K 1A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HEART'S CONTENT CONSIGNMENT INC. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3001 Lemay Circle
City Rockland
Province ON
Postal Code K4K 1A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11373927 Canada Inc. 3154 Lemay Circle, Rockland, ON K4K 1A5 2019-04-24
Amdl Sales & Consulting Ltd. 981 Laporte Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1A5 2011-06-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8557349 Canada Inc. 311 Mc Arthur, Ottawa, ON K4K 0A1 2013-06-16
Kondysar Consulting Inc. 404 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A1 2008-02-09
11715623 Canada Inc. 347 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-11-01
11654225 Canada Inc. 484 Crystal Court, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-09-29
10776645 Canada Corp. 309 Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2018-05-15
8831378 Canada Inc. 497 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2014-03-26
8424616 Canada Ltd. 309, Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2013-02-04
Bn Superior Interlock Inc. 176 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2020-04-20
11560484 Canada Inc. 316 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2019-08-08
10956694 Canada Inc. 184 Jasper Crescent, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2018-08-22
Find all corporations in postal code K4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jillian Wright 3001 Lemay Circle, Rockland ON K4K 1A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Rockland
Post Code K4K 1A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Harbour Authority of Heart's Content P.o. Box 4, Heart's Content, NL A0B 1Z0 1996-04-03
Harbour Authority of Heart's Content Heart's Content, NL A0B 1Z0 1991-12-23
Canada China Heart-to-heart Foundation 4124a Ste-catherine Ouest, Montreal, QC H3Z 1P4 2014-10-01
Heart To Heart Celebrations Canada 1126 Cassells Street, North Bay, ON P1B 4B2 2017-09-21
Heart To Heart Private Home Care Ltd. 708 Lakeside Rd, Fort Erie, ON L2A 4V5 2008-08-19
Heart 2 Heart: International Healthcare Relief 7 Nathan Court, Vaughan, ON L4J 6Z7 2019-08-14
Heart Tea Heart Inc. 65 Newborough Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 6A6 2016-05-17
Heart To Heart Online Inc. 700-275 Lansdowne St., Kamloops, BC V2C 6H6 2003-03-10
Heart To Heart 330 Central Avenue, London, ON N6B 2C8 1981-05-01
Digital Content Factory Ltd. 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4K5

Improve Information

Please provide details on HEART'S CONTENT CONSIGNMENT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.