11782223 Canada Corp.

Address:
4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1S 5B3

11782223 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 11782223) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782223
Business Number 757294939
Corporation Name 11782223 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 4727 Sheppard Avenue East
Toronto
ON M1S 5B3
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Abid Hassan 4727 Sheppard Avenue East, unit 201, Toronto ON M1S 5B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11782223 Canada Corp. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4727 Sheppard Avenue East
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1S 5B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Western Asia Foods Corporation 201-4727 Sheppard Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2020-06-23
Off Colour Inc. 1511-4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1S 5B3 2019-12-12
11713302 Canada Inc. 1105-4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2019-11-01
11409140 Canada Limited 813-4727 Sheppard Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2019-05-13
Point of Vue Inc. 812 - 4727 Sheppard Ave East, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2018-02-22
10646458 Canada Inc. 1101-4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1S 5B3 2018-02-22
10129950 Canada Inc. 1214-4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Scarborugh, ON M1S 5B3 2017-03-03
Chawell Inc. 804-4727 Sheppard Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2015-09-08
9003240 Canada Inc. 4727 Sheppard Ave. East, Unit No.215, Toronto, ON M1S 5B3 2014-08-28
8516227 Canada Inc. 4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Suite#1116, Scarborough, ON M1S 5B3 2013-05-08
Find all corporations in postal code M1S 5B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Abid Hassan 4727 Sheppard Avenue East, unit 201, Toronto ON M1S 5B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DRACO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INC. ABID HASSAN 2203-228 Bonis Ave, Scarborough ON M1T 3W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1S 5B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605690 Canada Corp. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1
10697222 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697192 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11782223 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.