VMC GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD.

Address:
92 Gerald Street, B1, Toronto, ON M2L 2M8

VMC GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. (Corporation# 11782363) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11782363
Business Number 757213533
Corporation Name VMC GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD.
Registered Office Address 92 Gerald Street
B1
Toronto
ON M2L 2M8
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JUGGIN ANTHONIPILLAI 92 Gerald Street, B1, Toronto ON M2L 2M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VMC GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 92 Gerald Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2L 2M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
M.p. Charitable Foundation 92 Gerald Street, North York, ON M2L 2M8 2001-12-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9517332 Canada Inc. 114 Bell Estate Road, Scarborough, ON M2L 0A2 2015-11-19
Evangelical Church of The Deaf 2395 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON M2L 1A2 2016-01-08
The Bob Rumball Foundation for The Deaf 2395 Bayview Avenue, North York, ON M2L 1A2 1996-02-08
Crescent School Foundation 2365 Bayview Ave, Willowdale, ON M2L 1A2 1994-06-17
Canadian Progress Charitable Foundation 2395 Bayview Avenue, Willowdale, ON M2L 1A2 1968-01-25
The Ontario Mission of The Deaf 2395 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON M2L 1A2
The Bob Rumball Camp of The Deaf 2395 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON M2L 1A2 2017-03-01
Hamiras Inc. 2420 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON M2L 1A3 2016-09-13
6243240 Canada Inc. 2438 Bayview Ave., Toronto, ON M2L 1A3 2004-07-01
6142869 Canada Inc. 2430 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON M2L 1A3 2003-09-25
Find all corporations in postal code M2L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JUGGIN ANTHONIPILLAI 92 Gerald Street, B1, Toronto ON M2L 2M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2L 2M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ba Group of Companies Inc. 6675 Rexwood Road, Mississauga, ON L4V 1V1
Tri City Group of Companies Ltd. 8512 Doerksen Drive, Mission, BC V2V 7C4 2017-04-13
Nantha Group of Companies Ltd. 901-3555 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L4T 1B2
Jade Group of Companies Inc. 3275 88th Street Se, Calgary, AB T1X 0L5
Axiom Exploration Group Ltd. 800- 230 22nd Street E., Saskatoon, SK S7K 0E9
Jzk Group of Companies Inc. 124 Caesarstone Ne, Calgary, AB T3N 1G1 2019-10-17
Its Done Group of Companies Inc. 42 Fletcher Pl, Regina, SK S4V 0A3 2011-08-08
Shanthy Group of Companies Inc. 438 Arrowsmith Dr, Mississauga, ON L5W 1V2 2017-03-17
X5 Group of Companies Ltd. 51 Beaumonde Heights Dr., Etobicoke, ON M9V 1V7 2005-09-10
Rlc Group of Companies Ltd. 113 Victor Heights, Dalmeny, SK S0K 1E0 2016-07-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on VMC GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.