Akman Fredericton Riverside Inc.

Address:
21 Balmuto Street, Suite # 2902, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4

Akman Fredericton Riverside Inc. (Corporation# 11783220) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 10, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11783220
Business Number 757209333
Corporation Name Akman Fredericton Riverside Inc.
Registered Office Address 21 Balmuto Street
Suite # 2902
Toronto
ON M4Y 1W4
Incorporation Date 2019-12-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ali Akman 21 Balmuto Street, Suite # 2902, Toronto ON M4Y 1W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Akman Fredericton Riverside Inc. 2019-12-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 21 Balmuto Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4Y 1W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12146746 Canada Inc. 3102-21 Balmuto St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2020-06-22
The Conteur Academy Inc. 305-21 Baltmuto St., Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2016-05-15
Saint Paul Monastery By The Red Sea, Canadian Branch 21 Balmuto Street, Suite 3401, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2015-03-26
9136401 Canada Inc. 302-21 Balmuto Street, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2014-12-24
8635820 Canada Inc. 2105-21 Balmuto Street, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2013-09-16
The T&ko Group Holdings Limited 1603-21 Balmuto Street, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2012-10-18
Queen Shmink Inc. 1505-21 Balmuto Street, Toronto, ON M4Y 1W4 2012-03-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sumi Edtech Inc. Unit 2808 - 33 Charles Street East, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2020-03-12
Vlk Capital Inc. 3901-33 Charles Street East, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2019-03-22
Champ One Trading Inc. 2606-33 Charles St E, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2017-03-17
10068616 Canada Inc. 33 Charles Street East Unit 2901, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2017-01-20
Coach House Development Corporation 2505-33 Charles St. E., Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2016-06-22
9254463 Canada Inc. 2005 - 33 Charles Street East, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2015-04-13
9171550 Canada Limited 1001-33 Charles Street East, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2015-01-29
8951039 Canada Ltd. 33 Charles St E. Apt.2404, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2014-07-11
8919976 Canada Inc. 33 Charles Street East, Suite 1209, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2014-06-10
8818827 Canada Inc. 2507-33 Charles St E, Toronto, ON M4Y 0A2 2014-03-14
Find all corporations in postal code M4Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ali Akman 21 Balmuto Street, Suite # 2902, Toronto ON M4Y 1W4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TEKIN HOLDINGS INC. ALI AKMAN 21 Balmuto Street, Suite 2902, Toronto ON M4Y 1W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4Y 1W4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Akman Financial Group Inc. 1434 St Catherine West, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3G 1R4 2001-12-17
The Global Intelligence Publications, Inc. 835 Riverside Dr, Fredericton, NB E3A 8R1 2010-11-11
Prison Christian Ministries Inc. 111 Riverside Drive, Fredericton, NB E3A 3X9 2015-10-01
Fredericton Auto Auction Inc. 570 Queen Street, Suite 600 Box 610, Fredericton, NB E3B 5A6 1991-07-08
Fredericton International Airport Authority Inc. 570 Queen Street, P.o. Box 610, Fredericton, NB E3B 5A6 1996-11-21
Fredericton Organic Community Garden 45 Draco Road, Fredericton, NB E3B 8C6 2014-07-22
Fredericton Property Partners Corporation 31 Savannah Court, Fredericton, NB E3G 5M6 2019-05-30
Norfolk Aerial Spraying Limited Fredericton Airport, Fredericton, NB
Fredericton Chamber of Commerce 346 Brunswick Street, Fredericton, NB E0B 1H0 1947-03-24
River Church Fredericton 778 Maclaren Ave, Fredericton, NB E3A 3L7 2016-09-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on Akman Fredericton Riverside Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.