CHONGSIM INVESTMENTS (CANADA) LTD.

Address:
7855 Finch Avenue West, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7

CHONGSIM INVESTMENTS (CANADA) LTD. (Corporation# 1185161) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 11, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1185161
Business Number 100957125
Corporation Name CHONGSIM INVESTMENTS (CANADA) LTD.
Registered Office Address 7855 Finch Avenue West
Brampton
ON L6T 3Y7
Incorporation Date 1981-08-11
Dissolution Date 2003-12-05
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DR. EDWARD SIU CHONG 3 MONTFORD DRIVE, WILLOWDALE ON M2M 3H2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CHONGSIM INVESTMENTS (CANADA) LTD. 1981-08-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-12-05 Dissolution Section: 212
1990-06-29 Revival / Reconstitution
1981-08-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1998 1997-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1997 1997-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1996 1997-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 7855 FINCH AVENUE WEST
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6T 3Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Porta Azzurra International Inc. 9946 Mcvean Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1997-02-19
Canada Business Trade Shows Inc. Gore Road, Rr 8, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1985-07-15
Canadian Pet Industries Association Rr 8, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1974-02-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9094121 Canada Inc. 2724 Steeles Ave E, Brampton, ON L6T 0A1 2014-11-20
Pavetra Bikes Inc. 9 Manswood Crescent, Brampton, ON L6T 0A3 2020-04-06
Panav Logistics Inc. 8140 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2020-04-03
A S Kang Transport Inc. 8168 Gorewood Dr, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2019-09-12
Security Iris Solutions Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2017-12-27
Lsp It Services Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2018-03-09
10713210 Canada Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2018-04-03
Sai Technical Solutions Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2019-09-30
Clean Jet Detailing Services Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2020-03-09
12044579 Canada Inc. 8412 Goreway Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A9 2020-05-06
Find all corporations in postal code L6T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DR. EDWARD SIU CHONG 3 MONTFORD DRIVE, WILLOWDALE ON M2M 3H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6T3Y7
Category investment
Category + City investment + BRAMPTON

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
DejÉbe Investments Inc. 2005 Sheppard Ave East, Suite 200, Willowdale, ON M2J 5B4 1990-07-31
Krd Investments Inc. 141 Adelaide Street West, Suite 750, Toronto, ON M5H 3L5
Fashion Togs Investments Ltd. 4500, 855 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 4K7
N N Investments Incorporated 6 Buffridge Trail, Brampton, ON L7A 1H2 2016-06-23
Investments L.s.m. Ltee 61 Richview Rd, Ste 1103, Etobicoke, ON 1975-01-23
Exclamation Investments Canada Inc. 2221 Yonge Street, Suite 308, Toronto, ON M4S 2B4
Afw Canada Investments Limited 520-3rd Avenue Sw, Suite 1900, Calgary, AB T2P 0R3
Investments Bagmo Inc. 1155 Dorchester Boul West, Suite 3900, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2 1987-06-22
Somerville Investments Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1900, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4
Samfay Investments Inc. 4150 Saint-catherine Street West, Suite 330, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5

Improve Information

Please provide details on CHONGSIM INVESTMENTS (CANADA) LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.