11884891 CANADA INC.

Address:
1914-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A1

11884891 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11884891) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11884891
Business Number 748307931
Corporation Name 11884891 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1914-2000 Sheppard Avenue West
Toronto
ON M3N 1A1
Incorporation Date 2020-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charles Branton 1914-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto ON M3N 1A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11884891 CANADA INC. 2020-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1914-2000 Sheppard Avenue West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 1A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sierra Leone Canada Partnership for Integrated Rural Development (scapid) 2002 Sheppard Avenue West, 604, Toronto, ON M3N 1A1 2005-02-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Smrtspaces Technology Inc. 4789 Yonge Street, Suite 302, Toronto, ON M3N 0G3 2015-09-08
Novax Construction Inc. 806-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2020-02-27
St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee 2000 Sheppard Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2019-03-11
All Peoples Congress (apc) Ontario Canada Chapter 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Suite 1811, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2015-04-02
8981361 Canada Inc. 2000 Sheppard Ave. W., Apt. 117, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2014-08-07
8265828 Canada Inc. 106-2000 Sheppard Ave W, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2012-08-02
8158665 Canada Inc. 1602-200 Sheppard Ave West, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2012-04-04
8062161 Canada Inc. 1807-2000 Sheppard Ave W, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2011-12-23
Ajabb Nursing Care Inc. 1707-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2011-04-26
All Works of Life Awol-canada 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Suite 1004, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2015-05-07
Find all corporations in postal code M3N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charles Branton 1914-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto ON M3N 1A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 1A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11884891 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.