11885375 Canada Corp.

Address:
140 La Rose Avenue, Unit 8, Toronto, ON M9P 1B2

11885375 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 11885375) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11885375
Business Number 748258134
Corporation Name 11885375 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 140 La Rose Avenue
Unit 8
Toronto
ON M9P 1B2
Incorporation Date 2020-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LANG KIM 105 Falstaff Avenue, North York ON M6L 2E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11885375 Canada Corp. 2020-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 140 La Rose Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9P 1B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Picacc Solutions Corporation 203-140 La Rose, Toronto, ON M9P 1B2 2016-02-17
Olga's Espresso Bar Inc. 6-140 La Rose Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M9P 1B2 2015-07-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
J&a Carreno Inc. 511-1403 Royal York Rd, Etobicoke, ON M9P 0A1 2016-01-05
9154230 Canada Inc. 1403 Royal York Road #1201, Etobicoke, ON M9P 0A1 2015-01-15
Alpha Velo Ltd. 806-1403 Royal York Rd, Etobicoke, ON M9P 0A1 2014-01-14
8530394 Canada Inc. 1403 Royal York Rd., Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2013-05-26
3728064 Canada Inc. 1403 Royal York Road, Suite #1310, Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2000-03-06
B&i Bookkeeping, Web Design and Native Translations Inc. 1403 Royal York Rd., Unit 406, Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2015-04-01
Vidal Merchants Limited 1403 Royal York Rd., Suite 1105, Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2015-08-20
Alfa Learning Group Limited 1403 Royal York Road, Suite 1501, Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2017-08-09
10709522 Canada Incorporated 1403 Royal York Road, Toronto, ON M9P 0A1 2018-03-29
7988630 Canada Inc. 50 Hamptonbrook Dr., Toronto, ON M9P 1A1 2011-10-01
Find all corporations in postal code M9P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LANG KIM 105 Falstaff Avenue, North York ON M6L 2E2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9P 1B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11885375 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.