6IX FRIED CHICKEN INC.

Address:
335 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5B 1R7

6IX FRIED CHICKEN INC. (Corporation# 11885545) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11885545
Business Number 748721677
Corporation Name 6IX FRIED CHICKEN INC.
Registered Office Address 335 Yonge St.
Toronto
ON M5B 1R7
Incorporation Date 2020-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALI-BALAAJ MIRZA 335 Yonge St, Toronto ON M5B 1R7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6IX FRIED CHICKEN INC. 2020-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 335 Yonge St.
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5B 1R7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10631272 Canada Corp. 10 Dundas Street East, Toronto, ON M5B 1R7 2018-02-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Entropy Labs Inc. 350 Victoria Street, Cui303 - Sdz, Toronto, ON M5B 0A1 2017-07-17
12141868 Canada Inc. 3306-252 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-06-19
Tea Club Toronto Inc. 2504-252 Victoria St, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-05-29
Careoid Inc. 2808 - 252 Victoria Street Toronto, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-02-16
Labirda Communications Corp. 252 Victoria Street, #4001, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2013-05-01
The Next Impact 252 Victoria Street, Unit 3008, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2018-05-01
Revitalifedrip Corp. 252 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2019-06-25
Global Professional Network Ltd. 252 Victoria Street, Unit # 2808, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2019-11-20
Daxsol Corp. 252 Victoria Street, Unit 2201, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-02-28
Lavoie Rehab Inc. 388 Yonge St, Unit 7207, Toronto, ON M5B 0A4 2020-01-04
Find all corporations in postal code M5B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALI-BALAAJ MIRZA 335 Yonge St, Toronto ON M5B 1R7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5B 1R7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hot Star Large Fried Chicken Inc. 29 Bracknell Ave., Markham, ON L6C 0R3 2016-10-03
City Fried Chicken Inc. 990 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1L9 2019-10-07
Fat Daddy Fried Chicken Inc. 339 Kingsdale Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3X7 2019-03-05
Fenelon Falls Fried Chicken Ltd. Rr 4, C.p. 542, Casselman, ON K0A 1N0 1987-07-02
Crispy-lite Fried Chicken Inc. 1300 Gay Lussac - 102, Boucherville, Qc, QC J4B 7G4 2004-06-04
Rene's Fancy Fried Chicken Inc. 114 Carrick Street, Hamilton, ON L8M 2W6 1984-02-10
Col. Sanders Kentucky Fried Chicken Ltd. 1255 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5R 2A9
Louisiana Famous Fried Chicken (canada) Inc. 10216 - 48 Street, Edmonton, AB T6A 2A5 2001-10-03
Caesar's Italian Fried Chicken Limited 11 Centurion Court, Willowdale, ON M2K 2N5 1973-12-31
London Fried Chicken Corp. 2916 Lakeshore Blvd W Main Floor, Etobicoke, ON M8V 1J4 2017-10-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6IX FRIED CHICKEN INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.