Totem Computing ltd.

Address:
78 Eastwood Ave, Toronto, ON M1N 3H2

Totem Computing ltd. (Corporation# 11966740) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 18, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11966740
Business Number 740553532
Corporation Name Totem Computing ltd.
Registered Office Address 78 Eastwood Ave
Toronto
ON M1N 3H2
Incorporation Date 2020-03-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chris Harper 78 Eastwood Avenue, Toronto ON M1N 3H2, Canada
David Alexander 18 warvet Cres, Toronto ON M4B 1P3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Totem Computing ltd. 2020-03-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-03-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 78 Eastwood Ave
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1N 3H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6744052 Canada Ltd. 82 Eastwood Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1N 3H2 2007-03-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leaderboom Inc. 406-160 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON M1N 0A1 2012-10-11
8116865 Canada Incorporated 160 Fallingbrook Road, #404, Scarborough, ON M1N 0A1 2012-02-24
Wisplite Technology Group Incorporated Suite 108 - 160 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON M1N 0A1 2009-06-12
Equevo Capital Incorporated 3634a St.clair Ave E, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2020-04-25
Bowll Asian Kitchen Inc. 3636 B St Clair Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2019-08-20
11322494 Canada Corporation 576 Midland Avenue, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2019-03-27
Lethality Limited 3634a St Clair Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1N 0A5 2019-01-15
9864750 Canada Inc. 23 Moonseed Crt, Sacrborough, ON M1N 0A5 2016-08-10
11109502 Canada Inc. 22 East Haven Drive, Suite 635, Toronto, ON M1N 0B4 2018-11-22
The Welltex Limited 1006-22 East Haven Dr, Scarborough, ON M1N 0B4 2016-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code M1N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chris Harper 78 Eastwood Avenue, Toronto ON M1N 3H2, Canada
David Alexander 18 warvet Cres, Toronto ON M4B 1P3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Jereki Ltd. Chris Harper 8 Charlotte Street, Toronto ON M5V 0K4, Canada
Seaside Wireless Communications Inc. David Alexander 790 Franklyn Street, Halifax NS B3J 3K5, Canada
BlueSky Project Management Inc. DAVID ALEXANDER 2830 RUE HUNTSMEN, ST. LAZARE QC J7T 2A1, Canada
PLACEMENTS RADIATION OMEGA INC. DAVID ALEXANDER 5 DU MAURIER, APP. 218, TORONTO ON , Canada
CANADIAN WOOD PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION DAVID ALEXANDER 114 CHARTWELL CH., BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 1C3, Canada
CANADIAN BIOGAS ASSOCIATION DAVID ALEXANDER 1201 HILL STREET, INNISFIL ON L9S 1X8, Canada
8764239 CANADA INC. David Alexander 24 Qualicum Street, Ottawa ON K2H 7G8, Canada
PUBLIC TECHNOLOGY CANADA DAVID ALEXANDER -, WELLAND ON , Canada
ROYAL TRUST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORPORATION DAVID ALEXANDER 2811 TRILLIUM PLACE, NORTH VANCOUVER BC , Canada
Toronto Food Adventures Inc. David Alexander 11 Carysfort Road, Toronto ON M8Z 1X4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1N 3H2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Équipe Totem Inc. 1484, Rue Saint-zotique Est, Montréal, QC H2G 1H1 2015-10-16
Totem Roasters Inc. 35 Dollard, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8P5 2014-02-12
Totem Sport Ltd. 114 R Bach, Chateauguay Centre, QC 1965-09-29
Totem Digital Inc. 928 2 Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0G5
Totem Building Supplies Ltd. 3700, 205-5th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2V7
Csa Computing Inc. 170 University Avenue, Suite 704, Toronto, ON M5H 3B3
Zora Computing Inc. 205 Nadia Drive, Dartmouth, NS B3A 0B1
Computing Devices Canada Ltee 3785 Richmond Road, Nepean, ON K2H 5B7
Gary Jonas Computing Ltd. 45 Vogel Road, Suite 500, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3P6
Garage Personnel Computing (p.c.g.) Inc. 633 Mccaffrey, St-laurent, QC H4T 1N3 1994-11-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Totem Computing ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.