WOMEN ZONE INC.

Address:
488 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 26, Mississauga, ON L5R 0G2

WOMEN ZONE INC. (Corporation# 11971174) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 20, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11971174
Business Number 740236930
Corporation Name WOMEN ZONE INC.
Registered Office Address 488 Eglinton Avenue West
Suite 26
Mississauga
ON L5R 0G2
Incorporation Date 2020-03-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HUSSAM ABO ATIAA HASSAN 3091 Turbine Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 6X1, Canada
FADHIL RADHI 2233 Hurontario Street, Mississauga ON L5A 2E9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WOMEN ZONE INC. 2020-03-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-03-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 488 Eglinton Avenue West
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5R 0G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10376990 Canada Inc. 16 - 488 Eglinton Avenue West, Mississauga, ON L5R 0G2 2017-08-23
Jerk & Bbq Haven Incorporated 488 Eglington Avenue West, Unit 20, Mississauga, ON L5R 0G2 2016-11-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Remarkableme Inc. 308-483 Faith Drive, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A1 2019-06-25
Phk Investments Limited 483 Faith Drive #411, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A1 2017-02-11
4377052 Canada Inc. 5860 Chedworth Way, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A2
Messer Canada Inc. 5860 Chedworth Way, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A2
Innovate R Technologies Inc. 594 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2020-07-22
12159830 Canada Inc. 588 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2020-06-26
11470736 Canada Inc. 604 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2019-06-18
9324135 Canada Corporation 616 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2015-06-06
3e Pathways Inc. 574 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2014-02-07
My Car Fixer Inc. 564 Orange Walk Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5R 0A3 2011-06-23
Find all corporations in postal code L5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HUSSAM ABO ATIAA HASSAN 3091 Turbine Crescent, Mississauga ON L5M 6X1, Canada
FADHIL RADHI 2233 Hurontario Street, Mississauga ON L5A 2E9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5R 0G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Commercialisation Tag-zone Inc. 12121 Charles Dionne, Riviere-des-prairies, QC H1E 7A5 1995-10-12
Les Modes End Zone Inc. 7595 St-laurent Boul, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H2R 1W9 1986-03-04
Zone Technologie Électronique Inc. 9000 Boul.industriel, Chambly, QC J3L 4X3
Alarm Zone Inc. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1203, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 2001-06-01
Comfort Line Zone Inc. 3400 Riverspray Crescent Unit 608, Mississauga, ON L4Y 3M5 2014-02-05
Zone Technology Electronic Inc. 3123 Boul Taschereau, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 2H2 1995-05-01
Produits De Bureau Zone S.m.e. Inc. 5180 Queen Mary Road, Suite 450, Montreal, QC H3W 3E7 1996-07-23
Centre Evolutif Zone Inc. 201 Chemin Du Club Marin, Suite 2010, Verdun, QC H3E 1T4 1997-06-16
Zone Conform Inc. 2-355, Rue Denonville, Longueuil, QC J4L 2P8 2013-10-09
Electronic Zone Distribution Inc. 5715 Boulevard Royal, Bureau 3, Trois-rivieres Ouest, QC G9A 4N9 1997-02-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on WOMEN ZONE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.