DOMINIK DRILLING (1981) INC.
FORAGE DOMINIK (1981) INC.

Address:
1080 Rue De L'echo, C.p. 247, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3

DOMINIK DRILLING (1981) INC. (Corporation# 1197576) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 2, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1197576
Business Number 872677653
Corporation Name DOMINIK DRILLING (1981) INC.
FORAGE DOMINIK (1981) INC.
Registered Office Address 1080 Rue De L'echo
C.p. 247
Val D'or
QC J9P 4P3
Incorporation Date 1981-09-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J.C. BELLEFEUILLE 972 AVE BERIRD, VAL D'OR QC , Canada
DONALD DESFORGES 17 BOUL JEAN ALIX, VAL D'OR QC , Canada
RON GOGUEN 403 SHEDIAC RD, MONCTON NB E1A 2T2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DOMINIK DRILLING (1981) INC. 1981-09-02 current
FORAGE DOMINIK (1981) INC. 1981-09-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1981-09-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1992 1992-06-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1991 1992-06-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1990 1992-06-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dominik Drilling (1981) Inc. 1080 De ;'echo, P O Box 247, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3

Office Location

Address 1080 RUE DE L'ECHO
City VAL D'OR
Province QC
Postal Code J9P 4P3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Heli-harricana Inc. 689 3rd Ave, C P 296, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1993-01-12
Ross-finlay Group Ltd. 3200 Boul Industriel, C P 220, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1989-05-29
Services A L'aviation Hangar Q-60 Inc. 25 7e Rue, C.p. 1572, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1986-10-31
Moteurs Du Cuivre Inc. 2400 Boul Industriel, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1986-03-07
120261 Canada Ltee 2001 Blvd Industriel, C.p. 280, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1982-12-24
120260 Canada Ltee 2001 Boul. Industriel, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1982-12-24
Les Ressources Gexploration Limitee 3 Avenue East, Suite 1010 Box 204, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1980-02-08
Forex Investments Inc. 3030 Boul Industriel, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1978-12-27
Puits Artesiens Berube Inc. 1137 3e Rue, C.p. 160, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1978-04-28
The Vald'or Equipement Company Limited C.p. 296, Val D'or, QC J9P 4P3 1977-07-14
Find all corporations in postal code J9P4P3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J.C. BELLEFEUILLE 972 AVE BERIRD, VAL D'OR QC , Canada
DONALD DESFORGES 17 BOUL JEAN ALIX, VAL D'OR QC , Canada
RON GOGUEN 403 SHEDIAC RD, MONCTON NB E1A 2T2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DESFORGES CASA CONSULTING LIMITED DONALD DESFORGES 414 AMIRAULT STREET, DIEPPE NB E1A 1G3, Canada
86461 CANADA LTEE J.C. BELLEFEUILLE 1806-3E AVENUE, VAL D'OR QC J9P 1W4, Canada
HOSKING DIAMOND DRILLING CO. LTD. RON GOGUEN 403 SHEDIAC RD, MONCTON NB E1A 2T2, Canada
2912503 CANADA INC. RON GOGUEN 1776 ELMWOOD DR, MONCTON NB E1C 8J8, Canada
IDEAL DRILLING (1980) LTD. RON GOGUEN 1176 ELMWOOD DR RR 3 D291 SITE 1776, MONCTON NB E1C 8J8, Canada
AMBERQUEST RESOURCES LTD. - RON GOGUEN 403 SHEDIAC ROAD, MONCTON NB E1A 2T2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VAL D'OR
Post Code J9P4P3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hanlu & Dominik Holdings Inc. 4253 Roseland Drive East, Windsor, ON N9G 1Y6 2017-08-03
Advantage Card (1981) Ltd. 173 Bellefontaine, Beauport, QC 1979-11-13
Les Immeubles May (1981) Inc. 625 Croissant Belcourt, Duvernay, Laval, QC H7E 3L8 1981-04-29
H.p. Metal Treatments (1981) Inc. 485 Rue Marien, Montreal Est, QC H1B 4V8 1976-03-17
Appareillage Electrique (1981) Inc. 807 Oak Avenue, Saint Lambert, QC J4P 1Z9 1981-10-09
The National Broom & Mop (1981) Inc. 350 Dalcourt, Pincourt, QC J7V 6G4 1981-03-27
Graphiques H.i. (1981) Limitee 705 Hodge Street, St Laurent, QC H4N 2S3
Les Enduits Voltmatique (1981) Inc. 137 Ste Euphemie, Casselman, QC K0A 1M0 1981-01-07
Lignes De Branche (1981) Inc. 105 Du Marquis, Ville De Tracy, QC J3R 2S9 1981-07-09
A and M Discount Store (1981) Inc. 9560 St. Lawrence Boulevard, Montreal, QC H2N 1R1 1980-11-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on DOMINIK DRILLING (1981) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.