12007061 Canada Inc.

Address:
3200 - 650 West Georgia, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7

12007061 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12007061) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12007061
Business Number 737820134
Corporation Name 12007061 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 3200 - 650 West Georgia
Vancouver
BC V6B 4P7
Incorporation Date 2020-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J. Paul Chisholm #3 - 8755 Ash Street, Vancouver BC V6P 6T3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12007061 Canada Inc. 2020-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3200 - 650 West Georgia
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 4P7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
West Coast Pirates Elite Water Polo Club 3200 -650 West Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 2016-08-12
Fcu Oversight Canada Inc. 171 Millford Crescent, Elora, BC V6B 4P7 2015-10-27
Creative Mat, Inc. 3200- 650 West Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 2008-05-27
6895697 Canada Inc. 3100 Vancouver Centre, P.o. Box 11504, 650 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 2007-12-21
4358864 Canada Inc. 3200-650 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 2006-08-28
Dominion Pacific Ventures Inc. 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 3200, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 2005-05-17
3633926 Canada Inc. 3200 - 650 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 1999-10-12
Canadian Independent Healthcare Inc. 3200 - 650 West Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7
Brooks Automation Software Corp. 3100- 650 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7
Keystone Environmental Ltd. 3100 - 650 West Georgia Street, P.o. Box: 11504, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7
Find all corporations in postal code V6B 4P7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J. Paul Chisholm #3 - 8755 Ash Street, Vancouver BC V6P 6T3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
IFD Holdings Corp. J. Paul Chisholm #3 - 8755 Ash Street, Vancouver BC V6P 6T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 4P7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12007061 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.