BodyTalk Communication Inc.

Address:
308 Mcmahon, Bromont, QC J2L 0N6

BodyTalk Communication Inc. (Corporation# 12008998) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12008998
Business Number 732245477
Corporation Name BodyTalk Communication Inc.
Registered Office Address 308 Mcmahon
Bromont
QC J2L 0N6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michel Picard 308 McMahon, Bromont QC J2L 0N6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BodyTalk Communication Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 308 McMahon
City Bromont
Province QC
Postal Code J2L 0N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blugren 10 Sheffington, Bromont, QC J2L 0B6 2017-04-04
Blugren+ Inc. 10 Sheffington, Bromont, QC J2L 0B6 2017-04-20
Gestion Karl Hamilton Inc. 444, Rue Des Lauriers, Bromont, QC J2L 0B7 2002-12-04
2957876 Canada Inc. 250 Chemin Huntington, Bromont, QC J2L 0C1 1993-09-27
Form-id Consultants Inc. 8 Rue Des Maniolas, Bromont, QC J2L 0C2 2011-11-18
La TÊte De Mule Inc. 305, Rue Des Morilles, Bromont, QC J2L 0C3 2019-10-04
Gestion FinanciÈre Acappella Inc. 305 Rue Des Morilles, Bromont, QC J2L 0C3 2018-09-28
Iyam World Communications Inc. 32, Rue Du Meunier, Bromont, QC J2L 0C8 2015-12-11
Services Epilobium Inc. 56, Rue Des Soeurs-de-saint-joseph, Bromont, QC J2L 0E2 2019-06-19
Activ8 Sports Consulting Inc. 19 Rue Du Meunier, Bromont, Quebec J2l 0e3, QC J2L 0E3 2009-01-14
Find all corporations in postal code J2L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michel Picard 308 McMahon, Bromont QC J2L 0N6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8436177 CANADA INC. MICHEL PICARD 200 rue Yvon, Repentigny QC J6A 2Y6, Canada
3809021 CANADA INC. MICHEL PICARD 260 CHEMIN TOUR DU LAC, LAC-BEAUPORT QC G0A 2C0, Canada
PICARD ENTREPRISES J. INC. MICHEL PICARD 290 BOUL BLAIS OUEST, BERTHIER-SUR-MER QC G0R 1E0, Canada
LA FONDATION CAISSE POPULAIRE NOTRE-DAME D'OTTAWA INC. MICHEL PICARD 76 CHEMIN DU BARRAGE, CHELSEA QC J9B 1N2, Canada
102202 CANADA LTEE MICHEL PICARD RUE ST-TROPEZ, STE-BEATRIX QC , Canada
PICARD INTER-CORPORATIONS INC. MICHEL PICARD 84 BOUL BLAIS OUEST, BERTHIER-SUR-MER QC G0R 1E0, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES J. PICARD INC. MICHEL PICARD ST-PIERRE, MONTMAGNY QC , Canada
CORTIMETRIX SOFTWARE INC. MICHEL PICARD 7495 THIBAULT, BROSSARD QC J4W 2P2, Canada
LES SERVICES FINANCIERS JEAN-CLAUDE BILODEAU INC. MICHEL PICARD 51 RUE LABELLE, L'ASSOMPTION QC J0K 1G0, Canada
INTERACTION DEVELOPMENT LTEE MICHEL PICARD 4542 PROMENADE DES SOEURS, CAP ROUGE QC , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bromont
Post Code J2L 0N6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jos-pan Communication Productions Inc. 971 St. Andre Street, Montreal, QC H2L 3S4 1984-01-20
Fifth Estate Communication Management 101 Sparks St, Ottawa, ON K1P 5B5 1986-03-04
Mb Integral Communication Inc. 180, Cercle Des Cantons, Suite 302, Bromont, QC J2L 3N2 2009-12-01
Nsi Communication Systems Inc. 6900 Trans-canada Highway, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 1C2
Nsi Communication Systems Inc. 4610 Chemin Bois Franc, St-laurent, QC H4S 1A7 1998-05-13
Nsi Communication Systems Inc. 6900 Trans-canada Highway, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 1C2
Les Produits De Communication D'affaires P.C.a.i. Inc. 11970 Albert Hudon, Montreal N, QC H1G 3K3 1989-10-16
Vmi Communication and Learning Systems Ltd. 236 Avenue Road, Toronto, ON M5R 2J4 1987-12-18
Canadian Communication Heritage Society 200-209 Boul. Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3Y3 2014-12-05
C.c.e.b. Canadian Communication Equipment Brokers Inc. 7955 Route Transcanadienne, St-laurent, QC H4S 1L3 1987-10-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on BodyTalk Communication Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.