Local Youth Assembly

Address:
1602 10 San Romanoway, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2

Local Youth Assembly (Corporation# 12019850) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 23, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12019850
Business Number 736966730
Corporation Name Local Youth Assembly
Registered Office Address 1602 10 San Romanoway
Toronto
ON M3N 2Y2
Incorporation Date 2020-04-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Abiodun Olayode 310 MacDonald Drive, Fort Mcmurray AB T9H 4H2, Canada
Oluseyi Taiwo Fasoranti 10 San Romanoway 1602, Toronto ON M3N 2Y2, Canada
'Seun Akiyoade 2847 Koshal Crescent Southwest, Edmonton AB T6W 1A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Local Youth Assembly 2020-04-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1602 10 San Romanoway
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 2Y2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11950266 Canada Inc. San Romanoway, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2020-03-09
Harry 3 G's Construction Inc. 2312 - 10 San Romanoway, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2018-06-13
10469238 Canada Inc. 812-10 San Romanoway, North York, ON M3N 2Y2 2017-10-27
Igbins Shipping Inc. 201 - 10 San Romanoway, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2017-08-17
10246735 Canada Inc. 10 San Romanoway Unit 2804, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2017-05-23
Delore Quality Health Care Services 1703-10 San Romano Way, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2015-06-05
8666261 Canada Inc. 10 San Romano Way, Unit 3407, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2013-11-14
Pnj Instant Employment Inc. 2503-10 Sanromano Way, Toronto, ON M3N 2Y2 2011-10-25
United Music Fund Publishing 10 San Romanoway, Ground Floor, North York, ON M3N 2Y2 2008-07-31
Am Freight Systems Inc. 2911 Sanromano Way, North York, ON M3N 2Y2 2006-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code M3N 2Y2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Abiodun Olayode 310 MacDonald Drive, Fort Mcmurray AB T9H 4H2, Canada
Oluseyi Taiwo Fasoranti 10 San Romanoway 1602, Toronto ON M3N 2Y2, Canada
'Seun Akiyoade 2847 Koshal Crescent Southwest, Edmonton AB T6W 1A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 2Y2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
World Assembly of Muslim Youth 19 Varna Drive, North York, ON M6A 2L6 1997-12-10
Canadian Youth Assembly 15 Byers Pond Way, Stouffville, ON L4A 1L3 2008-11-18
L'assemblage D'Équipement D'injection P.l.a.i.e. Inc. \injection Kit Assembly P.l.a.i.e. Inc. 14 Rue De Sanary, Gatineau, QC J8T 7R7 2005-08-19
Electromechanical Assembly Clinic Inc. 2231 Brookdale Street, Burlington, ON L7L 7K4
Youth Profit Canada's Network for Youth Employment 39 Metcalfe Street, Guelph, ON N1E 4X4 2014-12-17
Operation Youth: Enterprise for Youth Employment First Canadian Place, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 1984-11-30
Youth for World Youth 104 Fairhome Avenue, Toronto, ON M6B 2W9 1994-02-28
Youth Empowering Youth Rights 244 Andover Drive, London, ON N6J 4T7 2016-10-06
Youth 2 Youth 712 Thompson Road South, Milton, ON L9T 0C8 2020-07-14
Youth Winning Youth 7 Saraband Street, Toronto, ON M9V 4R1 2009-06-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Local Youth Assembly by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.