12035588 Canada Inc.

Address:
405 River Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0C6

12035588 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12035588) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12035588
Business Number 736073735
Corporation Name 12035588 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 405 River Avenue
Winnipeg
MB R3L 0C6
Incorporation Date 2020-05-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Armaghan Afghan 405 River Avenue, Winnipeg MB R3L 0C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12035588 Canada Inc. 2020-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 405 River Avenue
City Winnipeg
Province MB
Postal Code R3L 0C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Itek Media Solutions Inc. 504-21 Mayfair Place, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0A5 2010-04-13
The Montreal Smoked Meat House Inc. 407-478 River Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0B3 2009-07-15
7308515 Canada Ltd. 407-478 River Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0B3 2010-01-08
6247300 Canada Inc. 357 River Ave., Winnipeg, MB R3L 0B5 2004-06-11
Mozetta Inc. E9 281 River Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0B7 2002-04-04
Augustine Centre 444 River Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0C7 2018-06-15
Genuwave Imaging Technologies Inc. 108-374 River Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0E4 2016-04-22
Premium Dynamics Disability Consultants Ltd. 374 River Ave, Suite 101, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0E4 2010-02-04
Nqube Algorithmic Trading Inc. 108-374 River Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0E4 2017-08-17
10548472 Canada Ltd. Apt 505 - 595 River Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3L 0E6 2018-01-01
Find all corporations in postal code R3L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Armaghan Afghan 405 River Avenue, Winnipeg MB R3L 0C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Winnipeg
Post Code R3L 0C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12035588 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.