Women's Journals

Address:
132 Elizabeth Street, Ajax, ON L1T 3X8

Women's Journals (Corporation# 12040255) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 4, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12040255
Business Number 735709339
Corporation Name Women's Journals
Registered Office Address 132 Elizabeth Street
Ajax
ON L1T 3X8
Incorporation Date 2020-05-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sarah Somani 132 Elizabeth Street, Ajax ON L1T 3X8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Women's Journals 2020-05-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 132 Elizabeth Street
City Ajax
Province ON
Postal Code L1T 3X8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Savoie Flooring Ltd. 118 Elizabeth Street, Ajax, ON L1T 3X8 2015-02-23
Clarity It Solutions Inc. 116 Elizabeth Street, Ajax, ON L1T 3X8 2008-02-19
Driveway Kings Canada Ltd. 108 Elizabeth Street, Ajax, ON L1T 3X8 2020-04-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Asante Golden Development Company Canada Inc. 229 Delaney Drive, Brampton, ON L1T 3K6 2003-05-01
12172313 Canada Inc. 6 Coyle St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2020-07-03
Zephyre Ltd. 19 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2019-11-14
Jefry Mcneil Trucking Corporation 13 Dunwell Crescent, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2018-08-20
Ark Industries Inc. 4 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2016-08-26
9531564 Canada Inc. 12 Coyles St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2015-11-30
8776474 Canada Corp. 8 Hinchcliff Gate, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2014-01-31
Reshape Media Inc. 10 Coyle St, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2013-04-28
7765886 Canada Ltd. 14 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A2 2011-01-29
9955291 Canada Corporation 17 Coyle Street, Ajax, ON L1T 0A3 2016-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code L1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sarah Somani 132 Elizabeth Street, Ajax ON L1T 3X8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ajax
Post Code L1T 3X8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dina's Journals Inc. 815-1777 West 7th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2015-01-17
Modern Journals of Applied Biological Sciences (mjabs) Corp. 3983 Discovery Court, Mississauga, ON L5N 7H8 2010-09-28
Women for Women International (canada) 181 Bay St, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2012-05-15
Women Affirming Women 184 Yorkview Drive, North York, ON M2R 1K5 2014-01-13
Women's W.o.r.k. (women Offering Resources & Knowledge) 1500 West Georgia Street, Suite 1555 Box 62, Vancouver, BC V6G 2Z6 2006-05-04
Women Help Women International Foundation Attn: Dr. Angel Foster, Un. of Toronto, 1 Stewart Street, Room 312-b, Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5 2014-08-04
Women Backing Women Inc. 159 Bellefair Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 3V1 2008-04-03
Canadian Association of Learned Journals 136 Jean-jacques Lussier St., Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5 2004-01-23
From Women To Women Ltd. 101-556 Laurier Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1R 7X2 2018-06-27
Women for Women's Health 30 Toronto St., Markdale, ON N0C 1H0 2003-02-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Women's Journals by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.