Samco Homes Inc.

Address:
84 Gracedale Dr., Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0S8

Samco Homes Inc. (Corporation# 12046733) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 3, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12046733
Business Number 731541538
Corporation Name Samco Homes Inc.
Registered Office Address 84 Gracedale Dr.
Richmond Hill
ON L4C 0S8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sam Homami 84 Gracedale Dr., Richmond Hill ON L4C 0S8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Samco Homes Inc. 2020-06-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 84 Gracedale Dr.
City Richmond Hill
Province ON
Postal Code L4C 0S8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yangzi Jiang International Trading & Investment Ltd. 48 Shaftsbury Ave, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0S8 2019-10-25
11178610 Canada Inc. 80 Gracedale Dr., Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0S8 2019-01-04
8674850 Canada Inc. 91 Gracedale Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0S8 2013-10-26
Hidden Concepts Inc. 89 Gracedale Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0S8 2003-01-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Virtual Era Inc. 32 Lorraine St, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2019-10-28
Mondo Forma Inc. 76 Justus Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2018-01-16
9846255 Canada Inc. 57 Justus Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2016-07-27
Vaikee Inc. 73 Justus Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2015-11-12
Lux Management & Consulting Corp. 81 Justus Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2015-09-16
I-qualitas Limited 83 Justus Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2013-10-18
Aiam Cleaning Services Inc. 22 Loraine St., Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2009-06-09
Icegreen Inc. 73 Justus Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2017-12-06
M&a International Education & Immigration Inc. 83 Justus Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A1 2019-08-14
Evergood Nutrition Systems Inc. 9665 Bayview Ave. #32552, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0A2 2007-01-05
Find all corporations in postal code L4C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sam Homami 84 Gracedale Dr., Richmond Hill ON L4C 0S8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Richmond Hill
Post Code L4C 0S8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Samco Papers Ltd. - 70 Birchview, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2Y4 1968-05-02
Samco Electronics R & D Inc. 615 Dorchester Boulevard, Suite 630, Montreal, QC H3B 1P7 1984-07-13
Samco Electronic Mosaic Control Inc. 4220 St-martin Boulevard West, Laval, QC H7T 1C1 1984-02-07
Samco Lighting Inc. 978 Concession Road, Cambridge, ON N3H 4L6 2017-09-12
Samco Beauty Supplies Inc. Unit 517, 119 W22nd St., North Vancouver, BC V7M 0B4 2010-06-10
Samco System Automation Mosaic Control Inc. 95 Deguire, Suite 414, St-laurent, QC H4N 1N5 1983-01-31
Samco Mosaic Control Limited 9700 Route Trans-canadienne, St-laurent, QC 1987-04-01
Cineflix Productions (greenest Homes) Inc. 3510 Saint-laurent Boulevard, Suite 202, Montreal, QC H2X 2V2 2007-06-18
All Around Homes Inc. 952 Fairlawn Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 3S5 2008-02-12
Zlz Homes Inc. 11 Kirvan Dr, Guelph, ON N1G 0E5 2017-03-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Samco Homes Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.