Rebel & Rogue Collective Inc.

Address:
1030 King Street W, Unit 742, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4

Rebel & Rogue Collective Inc. (Corporation# 12058243) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12058243
Business Number 732022330
Corporation Name Rebel & Rogue Collective Inc.
Registered Office Address 1030 King Street W
Unit 742
Toronto
ON M6K 0B4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kayla Kaminski 32 Trolley Crescent, Unit 1223, Toronto ON M5A 0E8, Canada
Jessica Mackenzie 95 Bathurst Street, Unit 1104, Toronto ON M5V 2P9, Canada
Samantha Thompson 35 Woodhill Crescent, Ottawa ON K1B 3B7, Canada
Katherine Stanwyck 1030 King Street West, Toronto ON M6K 0B4, Canada
Jessica Rowe 66 Armstrong Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 1V8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Rebel & Rogue Collective Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1030 King Street W
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6K 0B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Veera Fans Technologies Inc. 1030 King Street W, Toronto, ON M6K 3N3 1997-05-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shape Electric Inc. Unit 126, 1030 King St West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2020-01-21
Poedik Inc. 1030 King Street West, Suite 452, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2019-11-13
11598104 Canada Ltd. 1030 King St West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2019-08-30
11552449 Canada Corp. Ph13-1030 King Street W, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2019-08-04
Muula Humanetics Inc. 1130-1030 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2018-12-05
Waiterly Inc. Lph06, 1030 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2018-06-14
10532975 Canada Inc. 938 - 1030 King St West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2017-12-10
Modern Skin Co. Inc. #617, 1030 King Street West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2017-09-08
Hughes\whitham Pictures Inc. 1030 King Street West, Unit 1017, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2017-07-18
9836225 Canada Limited Ph03 - 1030 King St. West, Toronto, ON M6K 0B4 2016-07-19
Find all corporations in postal code M6K 0B4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kayla Kaminski 32 Trolley Crescent, Unit 1223, Toronto ON M5A 0E8, Canada
Jessica Mackenzie 95 Bathurst Street, Unit 1104, Toronto ON M5V 2P9, Canada
Samantha Thompson 35 Woodhill Crescent, Ottawa ON K1B 3B7, Canada
Katherine Stanwyck 1030 King Street West, Toronto ON M6K 0B4, Canada
Jessica Rowe 66 Armstrong Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 1V8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Definifam Inc. Jessica Rowe 26315 Meadowview Drive, Sturgeon County AB T8T 0L5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6K 0B4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Recherches Rogue Inc. 6666, Saint-urbain Street, Suite 300, Montréal, QC H2S 3H1 2000-04-19
Rci Communications Rebel Inc. 1060 Boulevard Saint-joseph, Suitte 703, Lachine, QC H8S 2M6 1998-05-14
Rebel High Productions Inc. 360 Place Royale, 4th Floor, Montreal, QC H2Y 2V1 1982-05-26
Collective Minds Gaming Co. Ltd. 5000, Jean Talon West, Suite 250, Montréal, QC H4P 1W9 2008-02-06
Canadian Retransmission Collective 74 The Esplanade, Toronto, ON M5E 1A9 1989-05-17
Revolution Collective Inc. 180 Ronald Drive, Montreal, QC H4X 1M8 1979-04-19
Rogue Road Inc. 3 Amy Crescent, London, ON N5Y 4A5 2018-05-07
Force Collective Inc. 5155 Rue Domville, St-hubert, QC J3Y 1Y2 2001-12-04
Rogue Entertainment Inc. 2492 Pine Run, St-lazare, QC J7T 2A1 1990-12-19
Red Rogue Studios Ltd. 79a Withrod Drive, Halifax, NS B3N 1B6 2017-05-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Rebel & Rogue Collective Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.