Canadian Centre For Entrepreneurial Development

Address:
420 Sherwood Blvd. Nw, Apt 217, Calgary, AB T3R 1V1

Canadian Centre For Entrepreneurial Development (Corporation# 12059266) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12059266
Business Number 726485535
Corporation Name Canadian Centre For Entrepreneurial Development
Registered Office Address 420 Sherwood Blvd. Nw
Apt 217
Calgary
AB T3R 1V1
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Natasha B Russell 410, 1 Avenue NE, Suite 305, Calgary AB T2E 0B4, Canada
Stephanie Brekke 28 Oki Drive NW, Calgary AB T3B 6A8, Canada
Chukwufumnanya Chukwujindu 420 Sherwood Blvd. NW, Apt 217, Calgary AB T3R 1V1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canadian Centre For Entrepreneurial Development 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 420 Sherwood Blvd. NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3R 1V1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
#notinmycity 130, 11680 Sarcee Tr. Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2019-09-11
Kailash Ventures Inc. 130, 11680 Sarcee Trail Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A1 2020-04-23
Water The Flock 39 Kincora Glen Green Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A3 2011-10-06
11974599 Canada Inc. 8 Kincora Grove Northwest, Calgary, AB T3R 0A4 2020-03-24
Fosam Resources Ltd. 142 Kincora Point Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A5 2011-06-08
Gns Global Solutions Inc. 142 Kincora Point Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A5 2019-11-15
Efoss Consulting, Trade and Industrial Corp. 168 Kincora Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A8 2018-01-31
Tech Support Canada Inc. 144 Kincora Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A8 2016-04-08
Nubian Express Inc. 136 Kincora Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A8 2010-06-15
Mosta Mobile Ltd. 56 Kincora Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3R 0A9 2015-12-15
Find all corporations in postal code T3R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Natasha B Russell 410, 1 Avenue NE, Suite 305, Calgary AB T2E 0B4, Canada
Stephanie Brekke 28 Oki Drive NW, Calgary AB T3B 6A8, Canada
Chukwufumnanya Chukwujindu 420 Sherwood Blvd. NW, Apt 217, Calgary AB T3R 1V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3R 1V1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Centre Canadien D'etudes Des Activites D'entreprise 285 Victoria Avenue, Room 605, Toronto, ON M5B 1E8 1972-09-08
Développement Entrepreneurial Et Formation Intern Ationale (defi) Inc. 4547-a Du Coteau, St-augustin, QC G3A 1B9 1991-04-05
Dynamic Entrepreneurial Development Inc. 22 Clover Street, Markham, ON L6E 1L6 2009-03-18
Centre Canadien De Développement Outre-mer 8 Rue Du Long-sault, Gatineau, QC J9H 1G2 2012-04-13
Canadian Centre for Aerospace Development 1500-407 2nd Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2Y3 2006-08-16
Canadian Centre for Foreign Policy Development - 125 Sussex Drive, Ottawa, ON K1A 0G2 1999-04-16
Csba Entrepreneurial Development Inc. 175 Bloor St. E., North Tower, Suite 716, Toronto, ON M4W 3R8 1992-01-18
Professional Development Centre for Members of Canadian Administrative Tribunals 29 Okanagan Drive, Ottawa, ON K2H 7E9 2002-11-27
Enablis Entrepreneurial Network 1250 RenÉ-lÉvesque Blvd. West, 38th Floor, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4W8 2002-10-30
Centre for Innovative & Entrepreneurial Leadership (ciel) 201-514 Vernon St., Nelson, BC V1L 4E7 2004-06-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Canadian Centre For Entrepreneurial Development by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.