GL Auto Styling Inc.

Address:
5-38, Rue Valcourt, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8

GL Auto Styling Inc. (Corporation# 12074281) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 21, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12074281
Business Number 733330930
Corporation Name GL Auto Styling Inc.
Registered Office Address 5-38, Rue Valcourt
Gatineau
QC J8T 8G8
Incorporation Date 2020-05-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Samuel El Zoghbi 136, ch. Lamoureux, Cantley QC J8V 3M6, Canada
Blake Godfrey 304, Garden Glen private, Nepean ON K2G 1E4, Canada
Noémie Dallaire 136, ch. Lamoureux, Cantley QC J8V 3M6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GL Auto Styling Inc. 2020-05-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5-38, Rue Valcourt
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 8G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11630920 Canada Inc. 2-18, Rue De Valcourt, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2019-09-17
Nordteck Installation Inc. 30, Rue De Valcourt, Local 18, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2018-11-12
9541535 Canada Inc. 38 De Valcourt Unité 11, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2015-12-08
8911576 Canada Inc. 6-26a, Rue De Valcourt, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2014-06-06
8695229 Canada Inc. 6-26a, De Valcourt, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2013-11-13
8155542 Canada Inc. 22 Rue Valcourt, UnitÉ 2, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2012-03-31
8155569 Canada Inc. 22 Rue Valcourt, UnitÉ No. 2, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2012-03-31
8095167 Canada Inc. 26 Rue Valcourt, Unité 7, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2012-02-01
A1 MÉcanique GÉnÉrale Inc. 22 Valcourt, Unité 3, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2011-05-10
Garage Pit Stop Inc. 27-30 Valcourt St, Gatineau, QC J8T 8G8 2011-03-23
Find all corporations in postal code J8T 8G8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Samuel El Zoghbi 136, ch. Lamoureux, Cantley QC J8V 3M6, Canada
Blake Godfrey 304, Garden Glen private, Nepean ON K2G 1E4, Canada
Noémie Dallaire 136, ch. Lamoureux, Cantley QC J8V 3M6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 8G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Diamond Cut Auto Styling Corp. 8 Delfire Street, Maple, ON L6A 2L9 2019-09-03
Elite Tint Auto Styling Center Inc. 100 Arbors Lane, Unit 202, Woodbridge, ON L4L 7G4 2013-05-17
Gold Coast Tinting & Auto Styling Inc. 422 North Rivermede Road, Concord, ON L4K 3R5 1988-07-28
Proline Styling North East Dc 8 - 2207 Rue Beaconsfield, Montréal, QC H4A 2G9 2009-01-01
Dymz Styling Inc. 13 Hans Drive, Markham, ON L6C 1S9 2008-03-22
Styling Concrete Inc. 222 Windhurst Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 6H9 2003-06-01
Suit 'em Up Styling & Design Inc. 70 Lorenzo Circle, Brampton, ON L6R 3N4 2017-03-21
Le Rancho Hair Styling Ltee 370 Rue Principale, Gatineau, QC 1977-11-17
Wawerd Styling Products Inc. 3883 Rutherford Rd., Vaughan, ON L4L 9R8 2016-05-02
C. P. Styling Canada, Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON 1978-09-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on GL Auto Styling Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.