12080893 Canada Inc.

Address:
10324 - 82 St, Edmonton, AB T6A 3M5

12080893 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12080893) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12080893
Business Number 726593478
Corporation Name 12080893 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 10324 - 82 St
Edmonton
AB T6A 3M5
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Helen Lattimore 10324 - 82 St, Edmonton AB T6A 3M5, Canada
Dennis Lattimore 10324 - 82 St, Edmonton AB T6A 3M5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12080893 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10324 - 82 St
City Edmonton
Province AB
Postal Code T6A 3M5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Urban Essentials Online Ltd. 8-6103 98 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6A 0A3 2017-05-16
Noah Moses Music Inc. 20-6203 100 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6A 0G1 2018-01-23
Matrix Risk Management Consulting Inc. 6-6920 101 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6A 0H7 2017-04-06
Gnarly Skater Ltd. 7316 101 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6A 0J2 2019-02-26
Wolf Creek Community Church, A Christian Reformed Congregation 7304- 101 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 0J2 2004-01-30
The River Christian Reformed Community Church 7304 - 101 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 0J2 2002-11-13
Plutoplanet Can Building Services Incorporated 101-7424 101 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 0J3 2012-08-20
Homeopus Real Estate Services Ltd. 7815-101 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 0K1 2009-07-25
St Joseph Priests' Foundation of Edmonton 8421 101 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 0L1 2008-10-03
Tierra Nueva Enviro Solutions Canada Inc. 9945 -50 Street, Suite 300, Edmonton, AB T6A 0L4 2009-10-14
Find all corporations in postal code T6A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Helen Lattimore 10324 - 82 St, Edmonton AB T6A 3M5, Canada
Dennis Lattimore 10324 - 82 St, Edmonton AB T6A 3M5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Edmonton
Post Code T6A 3M5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12080893 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.