12084309 Canada Association

Address:
1449 Rue St Alexandre, Unit602, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6

12084309 Canada Association (Corporation# 12084309) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 3, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12084309
Business Number 731739876
Corporation Name 12084309 Canada Association
Registered Office Address 1449 Rue St Alexandre
Unit602
Montreal
QC H3A 2G6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michael Carter 1449 Rue Saint-Alexandre, Montréal QC H3A 2G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12084309 Canada Association 2020-06-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1449 rue St Alexandre
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3A 2G6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11522345 Canada Incorporated 304-1449 Saint Alexandre, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2019-07-17
Hive Access Control Inc. 806-1449 Rue Saint-alexandre, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2019-05-08
10030414 Canada Inc. 1449 Saint Alexandre, Suite 305, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2016-12-20
Section137 Technologies Corporation 908-1449 Rue Saint-alexandre, MontrÉal, QC H3A 2G6 2014-04-23
8783004 Canada Inc. 1449 Saint-alexandre Street, Suite 612, Montréal, QC H3A 2G6 2014-02-07
Thoughtbasin Inc. 1449 St-alexandre,, Suite 708, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2013-08-22
8309574 Canada Corporation 1449 St Alexandre, App 1004, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2012-09-25
Iaaid 1449 Saint-alexandre #404, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2011-09-30
Genomedix Biotech Inc. 1449 Rue Saint-alexandre, Apt 708, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2011-08-30
7864094 Canada Inc. 608-1449 Saint-alexander, Montreal, QC H3A 2G6 2011-05-13
Find all corporations in postal code H3A 2G6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michael Carter 1449 Rue Saint-Alexandre, Montréal QC H3A 2G6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Kahuso Inc. Michael Carter 36 St. Cuthberts Road, Toronto ON M4G 1V1, Canada
ASHTON LANDSCAPING LTD. MICHAEL CARTER 127 CARDEVCO ROAD, OTTAWA ON K0A 1L0, Canada
Carter West-end Construction Incorporated MICHAEL CARTER 2525 CAVENDISH BLVD SUITE 628, MONTREAL QC H4B 2Y6, Canada
9621440 CANADA INC. Michael Carter 18 West Avenue, Toronto ON M4M 2L8, Canada
9361162 CANADA INC. Michael Carter 66 Bowles Drive, Ajax ON L1T 4B6, Canada
Ossington Media Inc. Michael Carter 18 West Ave., Toronto ON M4M 2L8, Canada
8727368 CANADA INC. Michael Carter 18 West Ave., Toronto ON M4M 2L8, Canada
9621636 CANADA INC. Michael Carter 18 West Ave., Toronto ON M4M 2L8, Canada
COPCONDA-YORK RESOURCES INC. MICHAEL CARTER 2260 ROYAL BANK PLAZA, TORONTO ON M5J 2J1, Canada
M.A. Carter & Associates Inc. Michael Carter 534 Highland Avenue, Ottawa ON K2A 2J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3A 2G6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cement Association of Canada 502-350, Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S8 2012-11-21
Canadian Craftsmen's Association Station D, Box 2431, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W5 1966-04-04
Community Planning Association of Canada- 425 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5E9 1946-10-15
Canadian Mariners' Association 2915 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6B 3S7 1980-03-20
Soaring Association of Canada 903-75 Albert St, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1945-10-15
Canadian Co-operative Association 275 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L6
Auditing Association of Canada Inc. 9 Forest Road, Whitby, ON L1N 3N7 1994-10-25
Association Canadienne De Broderie, Inc. C/o 39 Rockcliffe Road, Winnipeg, MB R2J 3C9 1974-11-14
Histiocytosis Association of Canada 41 Milverton Close, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A9 1989-09-01
Canadian Psychiatric Association 141 Laurier Ave W, Suite 701, Ottawa, ON K1P 5J3 1951-06-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12084309 Canada Association by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.