Literacygroup INC.

Address:
Unit 4103, 14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1

Literacygroup INC. (Corporation# 12085437) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12085437
Business Number 732240072
Corporation Name Literacygroup INC.
Registered Office Address Unit 4103, 14 York Street
Toronto
ON M5J 0B1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WUHAO PAN Unit 4103, 14 York Street, Toronto ON M5J 0B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Literacygroup INC. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Unit 4103, 14 York Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 0B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Railz Financial Operations Inc. 4409-14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2020-05-29
Railz Financial Technologies Inc. Suite 4409, 14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2020-04-09
11918125 Canada Inc. 14 York Street Toronto, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2020-02-21
11562266 Canada Inc. 1301-14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2019-08-09
11336754 Canada Corp. 5004-14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2019-04-03
Pure Bliss Treats Inc. 3201-14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2018-11-03
Mgl Accounting and Tax Services Inc. 14 York Street, Suite 4101, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2018-10-05
Serenum Consulting Inc. 14 York Street Toronto On Canada, Suite 5105, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2018-09-24
Containerless Inc. 4104-14 York Street, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2018-07-15
10842958 Canada Inc. 14 York St., Suite 4010, Toronto, ON M5J 0B1 2018-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 0B1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WUHAO PAN Unit 4103, 14 York Street, Toronto ON M5J 0B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5J 0B1

Improve Information

Please provide details on Literacygroup INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.