Truvision Consultants Limited

Address:
222 Hillcrest Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3P2

Truvision Consultants Limited (Corporation# 12087685) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12087685
Business Number 732017330
Corporation Name Truvision Consultants Limited
Registered Office Address 222 Hillcrest Avenue
Toronto
ON M2N 3P2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Claire Chen 222 Hillcrest Avenue, Toronto ON M2N 3P2, Canada
Kevin Teng 222 Hillcrest Avenue, Toronto ON M2N 3P2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Truvision Consultants Limited 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 222 Hillcrest Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 3P2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12039630 Canada Inc. 218 Hillcrest Avenue, Basement, Toronto, ON M2N 3P2 2020-05-04
Canada International Staffing Corporation 232 Hillcrest Ave, Toronto, ON M2N 3P2 2019-03-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vilanez Properties Inc. 337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7 2003-09-02
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
9264736 Canada Inc. Unit 602, 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2015-04-22
Synchronous Marketing Corp. Suite 606 - 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-08-29
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
8153221 Canada Limited 2007-503 Beecroft Rd., North York, ON M2N 0A2 2012-03-29
Jiazhou Investment Inc. Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-11-08
Find all corporations in postal code M2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Claire Chen 222 Hillcrest Avenue, Toronto ON M2N 3P2, Canada
Kevin Teng 222 Hillcrest Avenue, Toronto ON M2N 3P2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10791121 Canada Inc. Claire Chen 807 - 7040 Rue Allard, Montréal QC H8N 0E2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2N 3P2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jay-rad Consultants Limited 6876 Holland Road, Cote St. Luc, QC H4W 1L6 1976-05-17
Computational Linguistics Consultants Limited 101, Avenue Wilfrid-laurier, QuÉbec, QC G1R 2K8
Computational Linguistics Consultants Limited - 101 Avenue Wilfrid Laurier, Quebec, QC G1R 2K8 1976-01-27
Irwel Management Consultants Limited 80 Bloor Street West, Suite 602, Toronto, ON M5S 2V1 1975-08-18
Winshore Transportation Consultants Limited 20 Paul Mark Way, North York, ON M2H 1S7 1990-10-11
Agvacan Consultants Limitee 1130 Sherbrooke St. West, Room 1340, Montreal, QC H3A 2R5 1964-12-01
Taxsave Consultants Group Limited 7100 Woodbine Avenue, Suite 301, Markham, ON L3R 5J2 1995-11-30
First Canada Management Consultants Limited 80 Bloor Street West, Suite 602, Toronto, ON M5S 2V1 1975-08-18
Compsave Consultants Group Limited 7100 Woodbine Avenue, Suite 301, Markham, ON L3R 5J2 1995-12-13
Canac Consultants Limited 935 La Gauchetiere Street West, P.o.box 8100, Montreal 101, QC H3C 3N4 1971-09-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Truvision Consultants Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.