United In Trade Inc.

Address:
290 Deloraine Ave, Toronto, ON M5M 2B3

United In Trade Inc. (Corporation# 12087871) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12087871
Business Number 732238670
Corporation Name United In Trade Inc.
Registered Office Address 290 Deloraine Ave
Toronto
ON M5M 2B3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mark Dresar 290 Deloraine Avenue, Toronto ON M5M 2B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
United In Trade Inc. 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 290 Deloraine Ave
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5M 2B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Barefoot and Focus 276 Deloraine Ave, Toronto, ON M5M 2B3 2014-03-26
House Tonic Inc. 220 Deloraine Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 2B3 2005-09-08
E4service Inc. 242 Deloraine Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 2B3 2000-04-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
King Cohen Corporation 1500 Avenue Road, Box 1322, Toronto, ON M5M 0A1 2008-02-14
Catherine and Peter Cordy Foundation 1717 Avenue Road, Suite 607, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2014-02-26
Wolch Dental and Hygiene Corp. 312-1717 Avenue Rd., Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2006-04-27
Ranleigh Consulting and Management Services Inc. 1717 Avenue Road, Att 513, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 1999-09-23
Casa Toro Ltd. 1717 Avenue Road, Suite 303, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2013-10-04
Fenris Global Equities Ltd. 1725 Avenue Rd, Suite #70004, Toronto, ON M5M 0A3 2010-07-01
Jamaican Accents Ltd. 75 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A3 2005-02-23
Emortalized Corporation 52 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2017-01-31
Projacked Corporation 52 Lawrence Ave West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2015-03-18
Incleanity Inc. 52 Lawrence Ave West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2018-02-22
Find all corporations in postal code M5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mark Dresar 290 Deloraine Avenue, Toronto ON M5M 2B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
UNITED IN TRADE LTD. MARK DRESAR 319 MELROSE AVE, TORONTO ON M5M 1Z5, Canada
DRESAR PROPERTIES LIMITED MARK DRESAR 319 MELROSE AVE, NORTH YORK ON M5M 1Z5, Canada
XVIDA CANADA INC. Mark Dresar 190 Old Orchard Grove, Toronto ON M5M 2E5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5M 2B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
United In Trade Ltd. 319 Melrose Ave, Toronto, ON M5M 1Z5 2013-08-13
Vba United Trade Inc. 101, Huntingfield Street, Concord, ON L4K 5J1 2017-03-16
Monglobe United Trade Agent Inc. App#405 2626 Boul. Poirier, St-laurent, QC H4R 2X6 2018-06-21
United Technology & Trade Company Ltd. 2471 Guyatt Road, Hamilton, ON L0R 1C0 2019-12-03
North American United Standard International Trade Inc. 5-2404 Thayer Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7L 6B4 2019-11-22
North American Economic and Trade Exchange United Association 902-250 Consumers Rd., North York, ON M2J 4V6 2017-03-18
United Mattresses Inc. 1030 Wellington Street, Montreal, QC 1982-04-27
United American Equity Fund Ltd. 145 King St W, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5W 1B2 1957-05-27
United Dividend Fund Ltd. 145 King St. West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5H 2E2 1982-07-14
United American Growth Fund Ltd. 145 King St W, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5W 1B2 1967-06-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on United In Trade Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.