Ullico Canada, Inc.

Address:
2 Queen Street, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5

Ullico Canada, Inc. (Corporation# 12089254) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12089254
Business Number 732474275
Corporation Name Ullico Canada, Inc.
Registered Office Address 2 Queen Street
Suite 1500
Toronto
ON M5C 3G5
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Edward M. Smith 1625 Eye Street, NW, Washington DC 20006, United States
Sean McGarvey 815 16th St NW, #600, Washington DC 20006, United States
Ronald C. Loucks 185 The West Mall, Suite 600, Toronto ON M9C 5L5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Ullico Canada, Inc. 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 Queen Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5C 3G5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hikma Canada Limited Suite 1500 - 2 Queen Street East, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2019-03-07
6729495 Canada Inc. 1500 - 2 Queen Street East, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2007-03-02
L'association Des EnquÊteurs De Fraude CertifiÉs Du Canada 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Blaney Mcmurtry LLP, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1998-10-30
Lydon Dredging & Construction Company, Ltd. 2 Queen St. East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1956-10-01
Canadian Turner Construction Company, Ltd. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1951-07-31
Wetzel Graphics Toronto Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1999-08-18
Risk Management Counsel of Canada 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1999-12-10
Sicoma North America Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2005-07-07
Chedoke Investments Limited 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5
Toyota Boshoku Canada, Inc. 2 Queen St. East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2006-07-11
Find all corporations in postal code M5C 3G5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Edward M. Smith 1625 Eye Street, NW, Washington DC 20006, United States
Sean McGarvey 815 16th St NW, #600, Washington DC 20006, United States
Ronald C. Loucks 185 The West Mall, Suite 600, Toronto ON M9C 5L5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
167697 CANADA INC. EDWARD M. SMITH 3465 REDPATH ST., APP. 803, MONTREAL QC H3G 2G8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5C 3G5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ullico Canada Marketing Services Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2020-05-28
Ullico Canada Benefits Group, Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2020-05-28
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Ullico Canada, Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.