AFRO CREDIT CORPORATION

Address:
107 - 3326 Keele Street, Toronto, ON M3M 2H7

AFRO CREDIT CORPORATION (Corporation# 12089319) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12089319
Business Number 732072731
Corporation Name AFRO CREDIT CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 107 - 3326 Keele Street
Toronto
ON M3M 2H7
Incorporation Date 2020-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gertrude Toh 771 Samantha Eastop Ave, Stittsville ON K2S 0Z9, Canada
Jeff Bobdinga 50 McCullock Crescent, Ajax ON L1T 3W9, Canada
Valery Saningong 3326 Keele Street, Toronto ON M3M 2H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AFRO CREDIT CORPORATION 2020-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 107 - 3326 Keele Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3M 2H7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9460365 Canada Inc. 3322 Keele St., North York, ON M3M 2H7 2015-10-01
Dollar Stock Discount Store Inc. 3320 Keele Street, Toronto, ON M3M 2H7 2007-07-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Rosa Events Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2098, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-07-04
Wilson English Centre Inc. 2110-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-04-23
Transanto Inc. 2087-65 George Appleton Way., North York, ON M3M 0A2 2018-04-20
With Hope In Heart Foundation 55-2101 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2017-03-08
Fortax Corp. 2180-95 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-11-01
Greenhouse Entertainment Inc. 105 George Appleton Way, Unit 1050, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-03-05
Neolans Inc. 2132 - 115 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-08-13
Braids for Aids Foundation 2104 - 55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-06-04
Braids for Aids Inc. 2104-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-04-24
Six Degrees Solutions Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2116, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2012-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code M3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gertrude Toh 771 Samantha Eastop Ave, Stittsville ON K2S 0Z9, Canada
Jeff Bobdinga 50 McCullock Crescent, Ajax ON L1T 3W9, Canada
Valery Saningong 3326 Keele Street, Toronto ON M3M 2H7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CALHETHAN HOLDINGS CORP. Gertrude Toh 239 Knudson Drive, Ottawa ON K2K 2N7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3M 2H7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Corporation D'Évaluation Et Recouvrement De CrÉdit Erc 1000 De La Gauchetière West,, Suite 2900, Montréal, QC H3B 4W5 2011-09-06
Corporation De Credit Crf Inc. 6136 Reu Jean-talon Est, St-leonard, QC H1S 1M7 1996-06-18
Les Consultants Afro-can Inc. 1411-350 De Maisonneuve Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H3A 0B4 2011-07-07
Canaccord Capital Credit Corporation 1250 Boul. Rene-levesque O, Suite 2930, Montreal, QC H3B 4W8 2000-09-25
Craig Credit Corporation Ltd. 1177 Hastings West, Floor 23, Vancouver, BC V6E 2K3 1958-09-23
Commercial Credit Corporation Limited 1855 Minnesota Court, Mississauga, ON L5N 1K7 1971-12-30
Corporation De Credit Crf 2000 Inc. 5960, Jean-talon Est, Suite 110, St-leonard, QC H1S 1M2 1998-10-13
Allied (crf) Credit Corporation 8770 Boul. Langelier, Suite 216, St-leonard, QC H1P 3C6 1983-03-25
Norfac Credit Corporation 555 Chabanel Street West, Suite 700, Montreal, QC H2N 2H8 1983-11-24
Eaton Credit Corporation 250 Yonge Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5B 1C8 1990-01-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on AFRO CREDIT CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.