12089629 Canada Inc.

Address:
56 Grant Street, Toronto, ON M4M 2H5

12089629 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12089629) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12089629
Business Number 732632070
Corporation Name 12089629 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 56 Grant Street
Toronto
ON M4M 2H5
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Laura Clough-Martin 56 Grant Street, Toronto ON M4M 2H5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12089629 Canada Inc. 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 56 Grant Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4M 2H5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Iogistics Inc. 10 Grant Street, Toronto, ON M4M 2H5 2016-08-09
9563130 Canada Incorporated 36 Grant Street, Toronto, ON M4M 2H5 2015-12-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pinewood Production Services Canada Inc. 225 Commissioners St, Suite 100, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1 2014-04-11
Social Factory Inc. 810-319 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1 2010-09-29
Toronto Waterfront Studios Inc. 225 Commissioners Street, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1
Toronto Waterfront Studios Inc. 225 Commissioners Street, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1 2009-04-03
Red Squared Media Corporation 225 Commissioners Street, Suite # 200 B, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1 2014-09-19
Dylan Films Inc. 225 Commissioners Street, Suite 205, Toronto, ON M4M 0A1
11799541 Canada Inc. 608-319 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4M 0A4 2019-12-18
Xfoto Inc. 319 Carlaw Ave, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M4M 0A4 2012-03-28
Sin City Events Inc. 319 Carlaw Ave, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M4M 0A4 2013-03-08
Deux Creative Agency Inc. 319 Carlaw Avenue, 811, Toronto, ON M4M 0A4 2016-03-18
Find all corporations in postal code M4M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Laura Clough-Martin 56 Grant Street, Toronto ON M4M 2H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4M 2H5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12089629 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.