12090252 Canada Foundation

Address:
2824 Angus St, Regina, SK S4S 1N8

12090252 Canada Foundation (Corporation# 12090252) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12090252
Business Number 732016332
Corporation Name 12090252 Canada Foundation
Registered Office Address 2824 Angus St
Regina
SK S4S 1N8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jill Bashutski 2824 Angus St, Regina SK S4S 1N8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12090252 Canada Foundation 2020-06-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2824 Angus St
City Regina
Province SK
Postal Code S4S 1N8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Racerace Inc. 2838 Angus Street, Regina, SK S4S 1N8 2011-06-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Institute of Nuclear Physics - 3737 Wascana Parkway, University of Regina, Depart. of Physics, Regina, SK S4S 0A2 2008-04-29
Wavefront Consulting Inc. 2925 Regina Avenue, Regina, SK S4S 0G7 2014-10-06
North Stream Development Inc. 2508 Argyle St, Regina, SK S4S 0J2 2010-02-16
Rise Up Pictures Inc. #16 - 2700 Montague St, Regina, SK S4S 0J9 2016-05-30
9490299 Canada Inc. 3023 Mccallum Avenue, Regina, SK S4S 0R4 2015-10-28
Merawine Inc. 3020 Mccallum Ave., Regina, SK S4S 0R5 2015-01-29
Vanilla Dome Capital Ltd. 2801 21st Avenue, Regina, SK S4S 0T2 2018-02-14
7861338 Canada Ltd. 2801 21st Ave, Regina, SK S4S 0T2 2011-05-11
Be Careful Wish Productions Inc. 3035 21st Avenue, Regina, SK S4S 0T5 2007-01-29
Intimate Stranger Productions Inc. 3035 21st Ave, Regina, SK S4S 0T5 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code S4S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jill Bashutski 2824 Angus St, Regina SK S4S 1N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Regina
Post Code S4S 1N8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 299, ON M5E 1E7 1953-08-19
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5E 1E7
The Dominica Development Foundation of Canada Inc. - 36 Hamilton Hall Drive, Markham, ON L3P 3L6 1979-12-28
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M5E 1E8
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Ave, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 3660 Midland Ave, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1E8
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1E8
The Foundation Company of Canada Limited - 1 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M5E 1E8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12090252 Canada Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.