antropia Inc.

Address:
50 Cambridge Ave #2108, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3

antropia Inc. (Corporation# 12090392) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12090392
Business Number 732300678
Corporation Name antropia Inc.
Registered Office Address 50 Cambridge Ave #2108
Toronto
ON M4K 2L3
Incorporation Date 2020-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ryan Lindsay 50 Cambridge Avenue, #2108, Toronto ON M4K 2L3, Canada
Marilyn Grudniski 442 Brock Street East, Thunder Bay ON P7E 4H7, Canada
Adam Phipps 133 Westminster Avenue #2, Toronto ON M6R 1N6, Canada
Michelle Vergeer 1118 Eglinton Avenue West, Toronto ON M6C 2E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
antropia Inc. 2020-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 50 Cambridge Ave #2108
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4K 2L3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11803603 Canada Inc. 1610-50 Cambridge Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2019-12-20
10525057 Canada Inc. 50 Cambridge Avenue, Apt 1807, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2017-12-04
Andrea Hunter Technology Inc. 50 Cambridge Av, Apt 401, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2017-03-22
Ground Floor Contracting Inc. 1101-50 Cambridge Ave., Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2017-02-08
Dover Forensic Accounting Inc. 50 Cambridge Ave., Apt 1012, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2017-01-11
9681116 Canada Inc. 1102-50 Cambridge Ave., Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2016-03-23
8474869 Canada Inc. 50 Cambridge Ave. - Apt. 1013, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2013-03-28
Scandalis Ventures Corp. 50 Cambridge Ave, #502, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2010-06-21
The Diltan Group Inc. 50 Cambridge Avenue, Suite 1514, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2002-01-24
11944215 Canada Inc. 50 Cambridge Avenue, Suite 810, Toronto, ON M4K 2L3 2020-03-05
Find all corporations in postal code M4K 2L3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ryan Lindsay 50 Cambridge Avenue, #2108, Toronto ON M4K 2L3, Canada
Marilyn Grudniski 442 Brock Street East, Thunder Bay ON P7E 4H7, Canada
Adam Phipps 133 Westminster Avenue #2, Toronto ON M6R 1N6, Canada
Michelle Vergeer 1118 Eglinton Avenue West, Toronto ON M6C 2E2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
INVNTIS INTERNATIONAL INC. Ryan Lindsay 29 Clinton Street, Toronto ON M6J 2N9, Canada
DonaVita International Inc. Ryan Lindsay 1673 Carling Ave., Ottawa ON K2A 1C4, Canada
ODEA Incorporated Ryan Lindsay 1993 James St. W., Brights Grove ON N0N 1C0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4K 2L3

Improve Information

Please provide details on antropia Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.