MY HEAL ROOM CORP.

Address:
153 Ledbury St, Toronto, ON M5M 4J2

MY HEAL ROOM CORP. (Corporation# 12090538) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12090538
Business Number 731682332
Corporation Name MY HEAL ROOM CORP.
Registered Office Address 153 Ledbury St
Toronto
ON M5M 4J2
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Scott Levine 153 Ledbury St, Toronto ON M5M 4J2, Canada
Elizabeth Senez 406-60 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2X4, Canada
Farah Rodrigues 406-60 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2X4, Canada
Anne Rhea Baluyut 708-2121 Lake Shore Blvd W, Etobicoke ON M8V 4E9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MY HEAL ROOM CORP. 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 153 Ledbury St
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5M 4J2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7572158 Canada Incorporated 153 Ledbury Street, Toronto, ON M5M 4J2 2010-06-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
King Cohen Corporation 1500 Avenue Road, Box 1322, Toronto, ON M5M 0A1 2008-02-14
Catherine and Peter Cordy Foundation 1717 Avenue Road, Suite 607, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2014-02-26
Wolch Dental and Hygiene Corp. 312-1717 Avenue Rd., Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2006-04-27
Ranleigh Consulting and Management Services Inc. 1717 Avenue Road, Att 513, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 1999-09-23
Casa Toro Ltd. 1717 Avenue Road, Suite 303, Toronto, ON M5M 0A2 2013-10-04
Fenris Global Equities Ltd. 1725 Avenue Rd, Suite #70004, Toronto, ON M5M 0A3 2010-07-01
Jamaican Accents Ltd. 75 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A3 2005-02-23
Emortalized Corporation 52 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2017-01-31
Projacked Corporation 52 Lawrence Ave West, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2015-03-18
Incleanity Inc. 52 Lawrence Ave West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5M 1A4 2018-02-22
Find all corporations in postal code M5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Scott Levine 153 Ledbury St, Toronto ON M5M 4J2, Canada
Elizabeth Senez 406-60 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2X4, Canada
Farah Rodrigues 406-60 Homewood Ave, Toronto ON M4Y 2X4, Canada
Anne Rhea Baluyut 708-2121 Lake Shore Blvd W, Etobicoke ON M8V 4E9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FLICK MOBILE INC. Scott Levine Time Warner Inc., One Time Warner Center, 14th floor, New York NY 10019, United States
7572158 CANADA INCORPORATED Scott Levine 153 LEDBURY STREET, Toronto ON M5M 4J2, Canada
You i Labs Inc. Scott Levine c/o Warner Media, LLC, One Time Warner Center, 14th Floor, New York NY 10019, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5M 4J2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Can-heal Publishing Inc. 640 St-paul Street West, Suite 302, Montreal, QC H3C 1L9 1987-07-20
D'bel International Record Sales Corp. 625 Dorchester Blvd West, Room 800, Montreal, QC 1976-04-05
Fmci Equipment Corp. 4850 Cote St Luc, Room 39, Montreal, QC H3W 2H2 1994-09-22
Anfu Canadian European Development & Exchange Corp. 1500 Stanley, Room 901, Montreal, QC H3A 1R3 1984-08-10
Teliphone Holding Corp. 1550 Alberni, Room 300, Vancouver, BC V6G 1A5 2014-07-31
Champion's Room Corp. 1753 Storrington Street, Pickering, ON L1V 2X2 2015-02-02
Allstream Corp. 333 Main St., Room Mp19a, P.o. Box 6666, Winnipeg, MB R3C 3V6
Heal I. H. Ltd. C/o 304, 15127 100 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3R 0N9 2020-04-16
Right To Heal 311 George St N, Unit 208, Peterborough, ON K9J 3H3 2017-02-15
Heal Her Heart 703 Bloor St. W., Toronto, ON M6G 1L6 2018-03-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on MY HEAL ROOM CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.