Jump First Media Incorporated

Address:
98 Givins Street, Toronto, ON M6J 2X9

Jump First Media Incorporated (Corporation# 12090694) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12090694
Business Number 732419072
Corporation Name Jump First Media Incorporated
Registered Office Address 98 Givins Street
Toronto
ON M6J 2X9
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Juliet Mehler Paperny 98 Givins Street, Toronto ON M6J 2X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Jump First Media Incorporated 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 98 Givins Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6J 2X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tamnet Business Services Inc. 114 Givins St, Toronto, ON M6J 2X9 2010-11-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12100053 Canada Inc. 108 - 170 Sudbury St., Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2020-06-02
We Lift Athletics Promotions Incorporated 45, Lisgar Street, Apt 520, Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2016-03-24
Z. Shariff Consulting Inc. 170 Sudbury Street, Unit 716, Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2011-03-29
11928023 Canada Center 317-38 Abell Street, Toronto, ON M6J 0A2 2020-02-26
Artspond Inc. 225-38 Abell St, Toronto, ON M6J 0A2 2016-08-10
Henergy Longevity Inc. 513-1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2020-06-30
Thoughtful N Action Inc. 1169 Queen St W, Apt 617n, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2020-05-05
Sylvanus Urban Media Inc. 602-1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2015-08-17
8331618 Canada Inc. 1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2012-10-22
7758847 Canada Inc. 1169, Queen St. W., Unit 321n, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2011-01-23
Find all corporations in postal code M6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Juliet Mehler Paperny 98 Givins Street, Toronto ON M6J 2X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6J 2X9
Category media
Category + City media + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jump Up New Media Inc. 1201 - 71 Simcoe Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2S9 2017-08-01
Les Vetements Jump for Joy Ltee 9100 St. Lawrence Blvd., Montreal, QC 1976-05-04
Jump Media Communications Ltd. 465 Pleasant Ridge Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 8X2 2019-09-18
Alpha Media Group Incorporated 33, Regent Street, Suite 5, Ottawa, ON K1S 2R4 2007-02-16
Secsus Media Incorporated 202-832 Decarie, Montreal, QC H4L 3L9 2012-08-08
Jump for Joy Cleaning Inc. 43 Mackenzie Way, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0 2018-09-12
Jump Beyond Inc. 32 Parkglen Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 3G9 2005-08-18
Jump Networks Inc. 66 Laws Ave., Toronto, ON M6P 2Y7 2001-10-24
Moore-gauthier Media Production Management Incorporated 289 Pickford Drive, Kanata, ON K2L 3E4 1984-03-06
Jump Courses Inc. 1207-1 The Esplanade, Toronto, ON M5E 0A8 2019-03-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Jump First Media Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.