12091208 Canada Inc.

Address:
2711-2 Sonic Way, Toronto, ON M3C 3C6

12091208 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12091208) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12091208
Business Number 732528278
Corporation Name 12091208 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2711-2 Sonic Way
Toronto
ON M3C 3C6
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Zeeba Dholakia 2711-2 Sonic Way, Toronto ON M3C 3C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12091208 Canada Inc. 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2711-2 Sonic Way
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3C 3C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Confectionery Manufacturers Association of Canada 1185 Eglinton Avenue East, Suite 101, Don Mills, ON M3C 3C6 1984-03-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
G&g Soft Ltd. 1001-181 Wynford Drive, North York, ON M3C 0C6 2020-01-16
11607901 Canada Incorporated 181 Wynford Drive, Apartment 2002, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2019-09-05
11500112 Canada Inc. 1205, 181 Wynford Drive, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2019-07-05
11326473 Canada Inc. 181 Wynford Dr, Unit 709, North York, ON M3C 0C6 2019-03-28
11247484 Canada Inc. #910 - 181 Wynford Drive, North York, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2019-02-12
Alter Trading Company Inc. 708-181 Wynford Drive, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2018-12-03
Nikka Gakuen Japanese Language School 181 Wynford Drive, Suite 512, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2017-09-09
Menzo Imports Inc. 2705-181 Wynford Drive, Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2017-03-20
9953019 Canada Incorporated 404-181 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 0C6 2016-10-22
Mega World Builder Inc. 509 - 181 Wyndord Dr., Toronto, ON M3C 0C6 2016-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code M3C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Zeeba Dholakia 2711-2 Sonic Way, Toronto ON M3C 3C6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
12020653 Canada Inc. Zeeba Dholakia 914-2055 Danforth Ave, Toronto ON M4C 1J8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3C 3C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12091208 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.