CJG GLOBAL Corp.

Address:
138 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M8Z 1E3

CJG GLOBAL Corp. (Corporation# 12091291) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12091291
Business Number 732331277
Corporation Name CJG GLOBAL Corp.
Registered Office Address 138 Simpson Avenue
Toronto
ON M8Z 1E3
Incorporation Date 2020-05-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Curtis Graham 138 Simpson Avenue, Toronto ON M8Z 1E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CJG GLOBAL Corp. 2020-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 138 Simpson Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M8Z 1E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Potala Connect Inc. 182 Simpson Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1E3 2017-11-17
Stuart Menzies Holdings Inc. 98 Simpson Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1E3 2017-04-28
8347859 Canada Inc. 120 Simpson Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1E3 2012-11-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stacey Holden Consulting Inc. 59 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A1 2017-05-25
Idealift, Inc. 118 Six Point Rd., Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A1 2008-12-09
6371230 Canada Inc. 116 Six Point Road, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A1 2005-04-01
8906386 Canada Limited 21 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2014-06-02
8195528 Canada Inc. 55 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2012-05-16
Wedding Chic Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2006-02-20
9663657 Canada Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2016-03-10
10609455 Canada Corporation 50 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2018-01-31
9102469 Canada Incorporated 18 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2014-11-27
8076103 Canada Incorporated 78 Furrow Lne, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-01-09
Find all corporations in postal code M8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Curtis Graham 138 Simpson Avenue, Toronto ON M8Z 1E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M8Z 1E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eva Globale Corp. 24 Mont-royal Avenue West, 900.1, Montreal, QC H2X 2S2 2019-02-27
Global Precision Solutions Corp. 13533 Boulevard Gouin Ouest, Pierrefonds, QC H8Z 1X5 2013-02-21
Global Group Marketing Canada Corp. 2600-160 Elgin Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1C3 2009-02-18
X4d Global Corp. 200, 605 11 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0E1 2016-06-10
Any Global Corp. 119 - 127 Westmore Dr, Etobicoke, ON M9V 3Y6 2018-11-05
Yh Global Corp. Ltd. 78 Nash Drive, Charlottetown, PE C1E 3H8 2018-08-02
Yas Global Corp. 719, Candlestick Circle, Mississauga, ON L4Z 0B4 2017-10-11
L&a Global Solutions Corp. 1933 Bur Oak Ave, Markham, ON L6E 1W3 2012-12-05
Global Look Corp. 105 Harris Street, Guelph, ON N1E 5T2 2002-12-19
7m Global Corp. 24 Poplar Road, Toronto, ON M1E 1Z1 2020-06-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on CJG GLOBAL Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.