LEAFPAY INC.

Address:
38 Hiltz Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 2N5

LEAFPAY INC. (Corporation# 12092930) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12092930
Business Number 732159272
Corporation Name LEAFPAY INC.
Registered Office Address 38 Hiltz Ave
Toronto
ON M4L 2N5
Incorporation Date 2020-05-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PATRICK F DWYER 38 HILTZ AVE, TORONTO ON M4L 2N5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LEAFPAY INC. 2020-05-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 38 HILTZ AVE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M4L 2N5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Valkerie Growth Consulting Inc. 106 Hiltz Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 2N5 2017-09-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wellinghall Consulting Incorporated 11 Tompkins Mews, Toronto, ON M4L 0A1 2016-12-06
Guidanti Inc. 218-66 Kippendavie Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2018-03-28
10278777 Canada Limited 315-66 Kippendavie Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-06-13
Mcs 33 Corp. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-05-07
You Sell Cars Inc. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 102, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2019-10-04
9422374 Canada Inc. 5 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-08-28
Reidmount Discovery Inc. 13 Vince Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-04-20
Hero Capital Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2007-09-26
Hero Mortgage Services Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2008-01-14
10654027 Canada Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2018-02-27
Find all corporations in postal code M4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PATRICK F DWYER 38 HILTZ AVE, TORONTO ON M4L 2N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M4L 2N5

Improve Information

Please provide details on LEAFPAY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.