Posh Glow Inc.

Address:
305-159 Dundas Street East, Toronto, ON M5A 0A9

Posh Glow Inc. (Corporation# 12093375) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12093375
Business Number 731855276
Corporation Name Posh Glow Inc.
Registered Office Address 305-159 Dundas Street East
Toronto
ON M5A 0A9
Incorporation Date 2020-05-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charlie Wall-Andrews 305-159 Dundas St EAst, Toronto ON M5B 0A9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Posh Glow Inc. 2020-05-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 305-159 Dundas Street East
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5A 0A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Datisfy Inc. 16 Bonnycastle Street, Suite 2505, Toronto, ON M5A 0A9 2014-06-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12069946 Canada Inc. 807-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2020-05-19
Reclaim Yourself Inc. 1 Oak Street, Apt. #307, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-08-02
Giftora Inc. 1 Oak Street, Suite 509, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-01-23
9917136 Canada Inc. 509-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-09-22
9634207 Canada Ltd. 303-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-02-17
Bangladesh Awami League of Canada 302-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 1992-03-12
G.i.c. Travel Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Suite 3403, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 1980-09-17
Ryket Incorporated 35 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2015-01-30
6284922 Canada Inc. 9 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2004-09-14
10643289 Canada Inc. 57 Oak St., Toronto, ON M5A 0A7 2018-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code M5A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charlie Wall-Andrews 305-159 Dundas St EAst, Toronto ON M5B 0A9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5A 0A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glam & Posh Imports Inc. 8585 Champagne, Unit 3, Montreal, QC H3N 2L1 2011-02-23
Exfoliant Au Café Espresso Glow Inc. 2937 Rue D'amay, Laval, QC H7K 3P9 2018-07-13
Poche Posh Inc. 196 Campbell Avenue, Vaughan, ON L4J 5A6 2018-06-06
Posh Media Inc. 114 Merton Street, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1V9 2019-06-18
Posh Logistics Inc. 88 Kilroy Street, Winnipeg, MB R3Y 0Z4 2018-10-05
Posh Elite Car Service Inc. 21 Russett Avenue, Toronto, ON M6H 3M4 2018-01-17
Posh Lash Boutique Inc. 16 Storica Drive, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0R8 2012-04-17
Posh Puff Inc. 2916 Pritchard Avenue, Burnaby, BC V3J 1K1 2013-10-04
Posh Images Inc. 1604-960 Markham Road, Scarborough, ON M1H 2Y4 2015-05-01
Little Posh Boutique Inc. 246 Forest Fountain Drive, Woodbridge, ON L4H 1P1 2011-09-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Posh Glow Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.