MVQ Music Publishing Inc.

Address:
57 Exbury Road, Toronto, ON M3M 1P9

MVQ Music Publishing Inc. (Corporation# 12093928) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12093928
Business Number 732070073
Corporation Name MVQ Music Publishing Inc.
Registered Office Address 57 Exbury Road
Toronto
ON M3M 1P9
Incorporation Date 2020-05-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Vincent Quattrocioocchi 57 Exbury Road, Toronto ON M3M 1P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MVQ Music Publishing Inc. 2020-05-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 57 Exbury Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3M 1P9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mvq Media Productions Ltd. 57 Exbury Road, Toronto, ON M3M 1P9 2020-05-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Rosa Events Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2098, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-07-04
Wilson English Centre Inc. 2110-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2019-04-23
Transanto Inc. 2087-65 George Appleton Way., North York, ON M3M 0A2 2018-04-20
With Hope In Heart Foundation 55-2101 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2017-03-08
Fortax Corp. 2180-95 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-11-01
Greenhouse Entertainment Inc. 105 George Appleton Way, Unit 1050, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2014-03-05
Neolans Inc. 2132 - 115 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-08-13
Braids for Aids Foundation 2104 - 55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-06-04
Braids for Aids Inc. 2104-55 George Appleton Way, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2013-04-24
Six Degrees Solutions Inc. 55 George Appleton Way, Unit 2116, Toronto, ON M3M 0A2 2012-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code M3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Vincent Quattrocioocchi 57 Exbury Road, Toronto ON M3M 1P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3M 1P9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Popalt Music Publishing Inc. 760 E 62 Ave, Vancouver, BC V5X 2G5 2013-08-27
New Roots Music Publishing Ltd. 638 Wilson Ave, Toronto, ON M3K 1G1 2019-04-03
Dox Music Publishing Company Inc. Lot A, Macdonald Rd., Box 18, Domain, MB R0G 0M0 1998-09-11
Abcosta Music Publishing Inc. 341 Logan Avenue, Toronto, ON M4M 3P4 2008-10-31
Can of Music Publishing Inc. 99 Bank Street, 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2000-07-19
Brozechoes Music Publishing Incorporated 128 Minnetonka Rd, Innisfil, ON L9S 2V9 2017-08-22
Lakes of Canada Music Publishing Inc. 6662 Chateaubriand, Montreal, QC H2S 2N7 2016-03-18
Global 7 Music Publishing Inc. 161 Bay Street, Suite 2700, Toronto, ON M5J 2S8 2010-11-24
Wow Music Publishing Ltd. 2233 Argentia Road, Suite 302, Mississauga, ON L5N 6A6 2016-05-25
Merlin Music Publishing Inc. 25 Summitcrest Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 1A7 2009-08-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on MVQ Music Publishing Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.