12094819 Canada Inc.

Address:
26-794carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2

12094819 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12094819) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12094819
Business Number 732278270
Corporation Name 12094819 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 26-794carlaw Avenue
Toronto
ON M4K 3L2
Incorporation Date 2020-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Anteneh Temsgen 26-794Carlaw Avenue, Toronto ON M4K 3L2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12094819 Canada Inc. 2020-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 26-794Carlaw Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4K 3L2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mzanzi Incorporated 794 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2020-04-21
Tamardan Corp. 18 - 796 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2019-12-02
11616463 Canada Inc. 846 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2019-09-09
Ari, Artificial Intelligence Research and Implementation Corporation 808 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2016-05-25
Genebiol Inc. 794 Carlaw Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2013-02-12
7764243 Canada Ltd. 838 Carlaw Avenue, 3, Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2011-01-27
Alexander Fleming Computer Consulting Corporation 822 Carlaw Ave., Toronto, ON M4K 3L2 2010-03-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lions Gate X Productions Corp. 77 King Street West, Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M4K 0A1
Jackson's Body Essentials Ltd. 79 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2019-02-05
Adaemi Inc. 25 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2015-06-16
Sharp Rock Developments Inc. 95 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2010-02-11
6871763 Canada Ltd. 61 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2007-11-11
Bothwell Management Ltd. 45 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 2006-08-23
Metropolitan Community Churches In Canada 115 Simpson Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1A1 1976-11-24
11841041 Canada Inc. 30 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2020-01-13
Yoon Consulting Inc. 20 Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2019-05-08
Tesky Rock Inc. 16 Simpson Avenue, Suite 1, Toronto, ON M4K 1A2 2012-07-31
Find all corporations in postal code M4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Anteneh Temsgen 26-794Carlaw Avenue, Toronto ON M4K 3L2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4K 3L2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12094819 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.