Boisterous Inc.

Address:
2188 Madison Avenue, Unit 614, Burnaby, BC V5C 0J8

Boisterous Inc. (Corporation# 12094878) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12094878
Business Number 726593270
Corporation Name Boisterous Inc.
Registered Office Address 2188 Madison Avenue
Unit 614
Burnaby
BC V5C 0J8
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 8

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chad Wong-Chong 2188 Madison Avenue, Unit 614, Burnaby BC V5C 0J8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Boisterous Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2188 Madison Avenue
City Burnaby
Province BC
Postal Code V5C 0J8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11926187 Canada Ltd. 5 - 8391 Williams Road, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2020-02-25
Get Nimbus Inc. 4182 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2018-05-11
Old Fashioned Interactive Inc. 1604 - 4178 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A4 2014-04-26
Rkr Film Productions Inc. 102 4723, Dawson Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A7 2012-11-09
Paradigm Support Foundation 4728 Dawson St., #308, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2019-03-07
10177873 Canada Inc. 4728 Dawson St, Suite 219, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2017-04-05
12222086 Canada Inc. 2289 Yukon Crescent, Burnaby, BC V5C 0B1 2020-07-24
Amg Technologies Ltd. 206- 2330 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC V5C 0B5 2015-02-24
Itscript Inc. 113-4833 Brentwood Dr, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-11-05
Chutter Analytics Inc. 110-4833 Brentwood Drive, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code V5C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chad Wong-Chong 2188 Madison Avenue, Unit 614, Burnaby BC V5C 0J8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burnaby
Post Code V5C 0J8

Improve Information

Please provide details on Boisterous Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.